Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:37:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Sindri- pathardih- Bhojuduh- adra- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chakradharpur- Rourkela- Jharsuguda- Sambalpur- Titlagarh- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam- Vijayawada- gudur- Chennai.

20386/Σ Sindri-Bhojuduh to Chennai [Catch 2nd train 15630 at Tatanagar/ Jamshedpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 29 2015 (4:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  37 halts  Distance: 1870 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 15630/Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1682 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 5
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 20:05 +2 nights
Platform# 6
S      
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+0510.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+306:08+32m0122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35-306:55+020m0126.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+807:10+101m1128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+807:22+82m0130.055157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+1107:30+121m0136.040160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+608:25+1120m2159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1408:43+151m0173.057216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+125m4199.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+151m01131.038229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+010:17+32m01153.036178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+9-01188.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express/15630 - Buffer: 28m
196 intermediate stations14:450.0
#13/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:5215:05+2:4220m02188.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40134.0
#14%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45+2:2217:55+2:1610m02322.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+1:5319:17+1:532m22434.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#16/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3:1322:00+3:155m02612.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2:5322:50+2:545m42640.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2:5223:35+2:5115m42659.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#19/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3:0601:20+3:055m03806.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#20/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3:0405:55+3:1320m231084.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+2:2808:52+2:322m131284.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+2:5010:00+2:511m331374.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+2:2511:55+2:2715m531434.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+2:2614:09+2:281m331572.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+3:0516:00+3:081m331689.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations04:05181.0
#26/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:05+3:16-631870.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site