Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Sindri- pathardih- Bhojuduh- adra- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rajkharsawan- Chaibasa- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam.

20387/Σ Dhanbad to Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam [Catch 18515/Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam At Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 29 2015 (16:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18515/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+2??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+406:08+42m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35+006:55+320m??126.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+907:10+111m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:22+112m??130.055157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+1307:30+141m??136.040160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+1108:25+1420m??159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1608:43+171m??173.057216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+145m??199.080239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1609:40+171m??1131.038286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+210:17+42m??1153.036189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+11-??1188.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+0??1188.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  13:35+1513:36+171m??1230.045189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#15/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)  14:03+1714:04+181m??1250.057227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  15:02+1115:07+125m??1305.035459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#17%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  16:04+516:05+61m??1338.021489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0824.0
#18%==%NYGNayagarh  17:13+1717:15+202m??1362.049500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#19%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  17:55+2518:00+265m??1394.059454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  18:50+3218:52+322m??1444.057356mECoRRd, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#21/==/SKNDSukinda Road  20:00+4920:02+482m??1509.02155mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#22/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:24+4720:26+512m??1517.07730mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:16+1:1221:18+1:142m??1581.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#24/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  21:45+1:0821:46+1:081m??1602.04529mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+1:1222:00+1:125m??1609.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:1922:50+1:2015m??1628.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:40+1:2823:42+1:282m??1699.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#28/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  00:20+1:2500:22+1:252m??2754.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:40+1:2500:42+1:282m??2775.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:03+1:4201:05+1:412m??2800.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:18+1:4101:20+1:412m??2818.03848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:10+1:2602:12+1:262m??2849.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)03:04+1:3003:06+1:302m??2922.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2604:05+1:255m??2992.08466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#35/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??21045.01426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:358.0
#36/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:20+1:01-??21053.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site