Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:26:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 20:26:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Sindri- pathardih- Bhojuduh- adra- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rajkharsawan- Chaibasa- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam.

20387/Σ Dhanbad to Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam [Catch 18515/Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam At Tatanagar] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 29 2015 (4:14PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18515/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+206:08+32m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35-406:55+020m??126.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+607:10+81m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+607:22+62m??130.055157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+907:30+101m??136.040160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+408:25+920m??159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1108:43+121m??173.057216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+909:15+85m??199.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1009:40+111m??1131.038229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15-210:17+12m??1153.036178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+7-??1188.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+0??1188.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+913:36+91m??1230.055190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  13:58+1414:00+142m??1250.053226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#16/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  15:02+1315:07+175m??1305.035459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+172m??1338.021489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0924.0
#18%==%NYGNayagarh  17:14+2117:16+302m??1362.050500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#19%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+285m??1395.051454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#20%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  18:58+3019:00+312m??1444.062356mECoRRd, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#21/==/SKNDSukinda Road  20:03+4020:05+392m??1509.02255mECoRDuburi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#22/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:26+4120:28+572m??1517.07430mECoRJajpur, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1:4321:22+1:452m??1581.03728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#24/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  21:56+1:4121:57+1:411m??1602.013629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:00+1:5022:05+1:505m??1609.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:4922:45+1:5410m??1628.08025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:38+1:5723:40+1:592m??1699.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#28/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  00:16+2:0200:18+2:042m??2754.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:36+2:0400:38+2:052m??2775.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram  01:00-01:01-1m??2800.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:14-01:16-2m??2818.04148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:5102:05+1:512m??2849.08028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  03:00+1:5103:02+1:522m??2922.06134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:4704:15+1:465m??2992.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#35/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??21045.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#36/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:25+1:43-??21053.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site