Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad- Sindri- pathardih- Bhojuduh- adra- purulia- Chandil- TATANAGAR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rajkharsawan- Chaibasa- Cuttack- Bhubaneswar- Vizianagaram- Visakhapatnam.

20387/Σ Dhanbad to Bhubaneswar-Visakhapatnam [Catch 18515/Tatanagar-Visakhapatnam At Tatanagar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 29 2015 (4:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
#1. 13301/Swarna Rekha Express
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18515/Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 865 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 05:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Rekha Express/13301
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.043236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#2/--/SDBHSindri Block Hut (2 PFs)  06:06+306:08+32m??122.07162mECRPathardih, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#3/--/PEHPathardih Junction (1 PFs)06:35-306:55+020m??126.011172mECRJairampur More to Baliapur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#4/==/SDMDSudamdih (1 PFs)  07:09+807:10+101m??128.011145mSER828126, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#5/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  07:20+807:22+82m??130.055157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6/==/SNTDSantaldih (2 PFs)  07:29+1107:30+121m??136.040160mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)08:05+608:25+1120m??159.048192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#8/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  08:42+1408:43+151m??173.057216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1309:15+125m??199.080240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#10/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+151m??1131.038229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+010:17+32m??1153.036178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+9-??1188.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18515
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:00+4??1188.072164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#14/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  13:35+2013:36+211m??1230.055190mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#15/==/CBSAChaibasa (2 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??1250.053226mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#16/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  15:02+2515:07+245m??1305.035459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5633.0
#17%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  16:03+1616:05+182m??1338.021489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
1 intermediate stations01:0924.0
#18%==%NYGNayagarh  17:14+2417:16+322m??1362.050500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#19%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  17:55+2818:00+295m??1395.051454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#20%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  18:58+3519:00+362m??1444.062356mECoRRd, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#21/==/SKNDSukinda Road  20:03+4720:05+542m??1509.02255mECoRDuburi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#22/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  20:26+5020:28+582m??1517.07430mECoRJajpur, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5264.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+1:3221:22+1:332m??1581.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#24/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  21:56+1:3221:57+1:331m??1602.013629mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:00+1:4422:05+1:445m??1609.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:4222:45+1:4810m??1628.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  23:38+1:5023:40+1:502m??1699.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#28/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  00:16+1:5500:18+1:552m??2754.07235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:36+1:5400:38+1:552m??2775.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#30/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:00+1:0101:01+1:011m??2800.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:14+5901:16+1:062m??2818.04148mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:4502:05+1:452m??2849.08028mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#33/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  03:00+1:4203:02+1:422m??2922.06134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0870.0
#34/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:2204:15+1:335m??2992.08166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#35/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??21045.01626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:308.0
#36/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  05:25+1:28-??21053.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site