Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:33:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20388/Σ Tatanagar Guntakal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2015 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+4??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+719:32+82m??162.072235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+721:01+135m??1163.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+122:40+35m??1265.065235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2110m??1313.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2700:20+382m??2356.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5701:20+1:005m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3402:55+3710m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3503:12+352m??2509.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4504:17+442m??2582.028360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-406:30+415m??2637.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+307:12+72m??2684.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+307:35+102m??2708.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+908:30+135m??2762.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+1309:55+1020m??2823.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+412m??2973.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+5712:57+592m??21023.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+1:3513:58+1:352m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:0915:45+1:0315m??21173.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1119:25+815m??21173.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2420:30+2720m??21205.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#22%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2921:21+301m??21250.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2721:55+271m??21288.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#24%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1922:36+201m??21325.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+321m??21349.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#26%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3123:24+311m??21375.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#27%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+381m??21408.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3500:15+401m??31420.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#29%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+901:35+165m??31462.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#30%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+281m??31502.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#31%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1303:10+222m??31538.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#32%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:45+3115m??31607.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+3205:20+352m??31635.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+381m??31692.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+507:35+75m??31725.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1308:10+132m??31759.072458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+382m??31816.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+3909:25+401m??31840.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+4110:40+412m??31900.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??31920.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4811:20+492m??31922.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+13-??31927.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site