Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20388/Σ Tatanagar Guntakal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2015 (9:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 1927 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1173 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+019:32+22m??162.072235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:24101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:56+121:01+85m??1163.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:34101.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35-222:40+25m??1264.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1623:35+1610m??1313.059160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:18+2800:20+332m??2355.083184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:055m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3902:55+4210m??2495.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4203:12+422m??2509.069184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4304:17+432m??2582.028359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:5854.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:15-106:30+2615m??2636.071227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:10+607:12+332m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:33+807:35+222m??2707.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+708:30+155m??2762.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:35+709:55+1720m??2823.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:04150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+3412:01+352m??2973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2712:57+282m??21023.09123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations00:5990.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:56+5413:58+532m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+515:45+415m??21173.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+819:25+315m??21173.04226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+2220:30+2720m??21205.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#22%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+2621:21+261m??21250.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+2521:55+251m??21288.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#24%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+1622:36+191m??21325.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+291m??21349.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#26%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+2723:24+281m??21375.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#27%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+3523:56+371m??21408.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+3300:15+381m??31420.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#29%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+801:35+135m??31462.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#30%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??31502.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#31%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1203:10+192m??31538.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#32%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1504:45+2415m??31607.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+282m??31635.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3006:20+311m??31692.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30-207:35+45m??31725.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+908:10+92m??31759.072457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#37%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+2609:00+272m??31816.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#38%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+2809:25+291m??31840.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3910:40+402m??31900.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+1411:00+142m??31920.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#41/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4311:20+432m??31922.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#42/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+10-??31927.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site