Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:47:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20388/Σ Tatanagar Guntakal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2015 (21:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1172 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 18463/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 754 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 12:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+1??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??162.069235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+821:05+135m??1163.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+322:40+45m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1823:35+2010m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+3000:21+382m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:20+1:035m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3302:55+3410m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+3003:12+302m??2508.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  04:15+4304:17+432m??2581.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+606:20+1015m??2636.066227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1307:05+152m??2683.068124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1307:28+162m??2707.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2008:18+205m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1909:50+1320m??2822.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09150.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+4212:01+522m??2972.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3312:57+1:332m??21023.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+2:0013:58+2:011m??21112.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:2015:45+1:1615m??21172.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18463 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+2019:25+1315m??21172.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+3420:30+3720m??21204.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#22%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  21:20+3921:21+391m??21249.06879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+381m??21287.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#24%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:35+2922:36+301m??21324.081150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#25%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:55+391m??21348.056160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#26%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  23:23+3823:24+391m??21374.065198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#27%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  23:55+4223:56+441m??21407.038270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#28%--%DMTDiguvametta00:14+4000:15+441m??31419.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#29%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1501:35+185m??31461.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#30%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  02:14+3102:15+321m??31501.041425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#31%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1603:10+252m??31537.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#32%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2504:45+3415m??31606.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+3705:20+392m??31634.058370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:19+3906:20+401m??31691.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#35%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+707:35+95m??31724.060371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#36/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  08:08+1408:10+142m??31758.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#37/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)08:38+2708:40+272m??31778.0125547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1837.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:58+4009:00+402m??31815.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+421m??31839.049687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#40%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+3810:40+382m??31899.066912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  10:58+011:00+02m??31919.09914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#42/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:18+4611:20+452m??31922.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#43/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:05+11-??31926.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site