Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:00:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20389/Σ tirupati Tatanagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 29 2015 (9:54PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 1901 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 728 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18112/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Travel Time: 49h 45m Distance: 2444 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2021:47+202m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+85m??1152.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+75m??2236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??2341.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2310m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??2434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1105:26+131m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1806:53+191m??2589.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+341m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4108:12+441m??2696.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1509:40+1415m??2728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express/18112 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:30+212:50+420m??2728.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:49+1913:50+201m??2788.04918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5090.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:40+115:42+102m??2878.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+4416:20+571m??2928.03517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations04:15150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+520:55+1020m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+185m??21139.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#23/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  22:40+1922:42+192m??21193.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  23:03+1623:05+152m??21217.063124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#25/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:50+800:05+515m??21264.050227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#26/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:10+1001:12+122m??31319.078359mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#27%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+262m??31392.028184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#28!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:40+1202:50+2010m??31406.066210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#29%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  03:48+1803:53+325m??31469.074185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#30%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  04:55+4704:57+532m??31545.040184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#31%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+4406:10+4410m??31588.028160mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:4548.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+008:00+65m??31636.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:32101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:32+1609:37+165m??31737.071198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  11:02+1811:04+182m??31838.053235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1163.0
#35/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+13-??31901.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site