Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

2039/Σ Mangala Saryu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 4322 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 43m Distance: 1560 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:50 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+813:39+82m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:28+173m2174.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1915:25+365m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+391m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4216:00+442m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+452m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4816:35+482m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4716:55+491m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4917:15+515m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+5617:35+562m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+5617:55+572m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5818:20+582m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4419:05+445m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+462m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4219:40+422m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4420:00+432m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  20:08+4520:10+452m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4720:30+472m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3210m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+262m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1923:38+192m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4500:18+492m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+4501:18+472m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5801:56+1:002m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0003:10+1:0210m12729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1103:58+1:122m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+4505:44+482m12853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+4607:40+495m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+542m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+325m621244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4513:43+503m421278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103 - Buffer: 3m
230 intermediate stations01:221484.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1215:07+202m432762.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m232894.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+4619:55+472m333127.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+4720:30+4610m033152.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50306.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+401:30+910m343458.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4704:40+5010m543703.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0305:55+1:025m243794.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+5107:35+4910m243893.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0077.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2109:37+232m243970.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+1:2012:05+1:3025m1044070.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#43/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+2:2113:05+2:452m044130.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#44|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+2:4513:52+3:052m044159.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#45%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+3:3514:37+3:352m044184.04984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#46%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+3:3915:20+3:402m244217.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#47%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+4:1715:57+4:172m044261.03292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#48|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+4:18-044322.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site