Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

2039/Σ Mangala Saryu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (11:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 2838 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 43m Distance: 1560 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+4??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1413:39+142m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2614:28+263m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+365m??1107.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+401m??1119.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4316:00+442m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+442m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4416:35+432m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4416:55+451m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+365m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4019:25+402m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3919:40+392m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4120:00+402m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  20:08+4320:10+432m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4420:30+462m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2721:45+3510m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2823:06+322m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+362m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4200:18+432m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3501:18+392m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0001:56+1:042m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5603:10+1:0010m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1303:58+1:182m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0705:44+1:102m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5907:40+1:025m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5709:12+1:092m??21040.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+215m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3413:43+373m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:220.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+1215:07+192m??21278.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+322m??21410.098564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23233.0
#35/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+5219:55+522m??21643.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5220:30+5310m??21668.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50306.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+801:30+1410m??31974.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4704:40+5110m??32219.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0805:55+1:085m??32310.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4907:35+5710m??32409.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0077.0
#41%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:37+222m??32486.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#42/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+5512:05+5125m??32586.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#43/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+1:3613:05+2:002m??32646.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#44|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+1:4513:52+1:502m??32675.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#45%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:1914:37+2:362m??32700.04984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#46%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3315:20+2:392m??32733.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#47%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+3:2215:57+3:262m??32777.03292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#48|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+2:47-??32838.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site