Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:52:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:52:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20390/Σ sharavati exp to karwar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Jan 30 2015 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1781 km  1 xfers
#1. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
    T  
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 14:15 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S      
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11035
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0810.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+192m5145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+262m1191.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1623:45+162m11119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2101:00+2510m22182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2204:00+223m12328.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+262m12387.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+806:15+113m32455.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+25m12462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1507:15+142m12495.062549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2208:02+222m12541.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+362m22599.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+472m22650.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+5110:40+502m12684.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4011:27+392m12721.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+312:40+110m12741.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3813:45+382m22816.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3914:15+392m22849.050583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+382m32872.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3915:05+392m22885.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58115.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+222m121000.038802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2417:17+242m121006.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+918:10+165m321045.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2518:55+262m121092.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+3119:25+322m121124.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+272m121178.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#27|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  21:40+5-221213.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 19m
25 intermediate stations23:050.0
#28%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)23:05-23:20-15m131213.058763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#29|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m031248.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#30|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m141302.058841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)01:20-01:35-15m041334.036951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#32|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m041376.020906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:5055.0
#33|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m141431.043120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m041445.074122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m141473.05296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m041498.02724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#37%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  07:53+2:0907:55+2:072m341517.01824mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#38%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)08:13-08:35+4622m141522.02216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#39%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:50+2:0908:50+2:070m341528.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  09:45+5209:46+561m141548.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55+5909:56+1:011m141558.04819mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:37+5910:38+1:051m241590.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  10:51+1:0810:52+1:141m141607.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:07+1:1211:08+1:151m241622.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#45%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:37+3711:38+371m141656.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:57+1:1611:58+1:181m141671.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:15+1:1212:16+1:131m141686.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#48%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:41+1:0912:42+1:101m141712.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#49%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:59+1:0613:00+1:081m141726.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#50%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0913:20+1:091m141745.04414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:31+1:0813:32+1:111m141753.03919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#52%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:15+52-141781.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site