Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 20:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
merits are n/a

20390/Σ sharavati exp to karwar chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sripathinayak731  Jan 30 2015 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  27 halts  Distance: 1779 km  1 xfers
#1. 11035/Sharavati Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1211 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16523/KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 568 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Karwar/KAWR


1 xfers. 27 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Karwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sharavati Express/11035
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1022:13+132m??142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2122:55+242m??189.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1123:45+122m??1117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2001:00+2910m??2180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2404:00+253m??2326.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:53+2404:55+242m??2384.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1769.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+83m??2453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-706:50+05m??2460.086556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  07:13+1307:15+152m??2493.062548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#11|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  08:00+2308:02+232m??2539.057626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+312m??2597.058751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#13|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+422m??2648.053643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#14!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+4810:40+472m??2682.050567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:25+4211:27+422m??2719.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0320.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:30+412:40+4210m??2739.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#17!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+372m??2814.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+382m??2847.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#19!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??2870.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  15:03+3515:05+362m??2883.058597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:58114.0
#21|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2317:05+262m??2997.038805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#22|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  17:15+2817:17+282m??21004.049774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1318:10+225m??21043.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#24|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  18:53+2818:55+302m??21090.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+362m??21122.045841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#26|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+362m??21176.035791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#27|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  21:40+14-??21211.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karwar Express [via Mysuru]/16523 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#28%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)23:05-23:20-15m??21211.058763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#29|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??21246.066791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#30|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  00:46-00:47-1m??31300.058841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)01:20-01:35-15m??31332.036951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#32|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  02:45-03:00-15m??31374.020906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:5055.0
#33|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??31429.043120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#34|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??31443.074122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??31471.05296mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#36|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??31496.02724mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#37/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  07:53+1:4107:55+1:392m??31515.01624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#38/--/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)08:15-08:35+3820m??31520.02215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#39%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:50+1:4108:50+1:390m??31526.02224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#40%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  09:45+2609:46+291m??31546.06122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#41%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  09:55+2809:56+311m??31556.04819mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#42%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  10:37+3310:38+401m??31588.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  10:51+4210:52+471m??31605.06323mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:07+4511:08+491m??31620.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#45%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  11:37+511:38+51m??31654.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#46%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  11:57+5211:58+531m??31669.05215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#47%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:15+4912:16+501m??31684.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#48%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  12:41+5012:42+511m??31710.0494mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#49%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  12:59+4513:00+471m??31724.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#50%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  13:19+4413:20+441m??31743.04414mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  13:31+4313:32+441m??31751.03919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#52%--%KAWR•Karwar (2 PFs)•  14:15+9-??31779.0-11mKRKarwar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site