Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:50:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: The 2nd train can be caught at Itarsi, M.P OR at Varanasi, U.P. NOTE: [The waiting time at Itarsi is 1 h 25 minutes, while waiting at Varanasi is 3 hours.] Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE or at Varanasi] - Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20391/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 11045/Deekshabhoomi from Itarsi or Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (17:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 2030 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 871 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1159 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 39 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+2:21??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+2:3120:25+2:331m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2:2621:15+2:285m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3022:12+2:311m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+2:0823:40+2:1910m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1002:25+2:1510m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:5105:00+1:392m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3907:00+1:4510m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2009:45+1:235m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:4110:57+1:412m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1:1912:35+1:2710m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1513:50+2310m??2871.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2217:15+1:2610m??21116.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:2818:40+1:305m??21207.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+5710m??21305.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+5801:25+1:2725m??31483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+1:3101:37+1:322m??31485.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#18!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+1:3302:50+1:332m??31535.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+1:1104:55+1:1710m??31608.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4105:50+1:4510m??31626.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0506:30+2:052m??31680.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+2:1207:04+2:132m??31728.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+2:1307:25+2:132m??31746.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+2:0408:45+2:055m??31831.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:5610:08+1:562m??31907.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#26/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:572m??31982.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#27/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:37-??32030.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site