Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 17:28:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20392/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger from Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  80 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+2:21??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+2:3120:25+2:331m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2:2621:15+2:285m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3022:12+2:311m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+2:0823:40+2:1910m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1002:25+2:1510m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:5105:00+1:392m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3907:00+1:4510m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2009:45+1:235m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:4110:57+1:412m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1:1912:35+1:2710m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2:1115:45+2:1510m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2:2217:00+2:225m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2:1618:30+2:1810m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+3:0622:40+3:2130m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+3:2822:52+3:332m??21485.04889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+3:4623:57+3:492m??21536.04488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3369.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+3:4601:35+3:495m??31605.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+3:5102:00+3:5110m??31608.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:25+3??31608.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:37+604:38+91m??31613.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+804:52+151m??31619.01682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1805:30+2510m??31626.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  05:41+3605:42+431m??31635.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  05:50+4705:51+511m??31643.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  05:59+5306:01+552m??31652.06981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  06:08+5706:09+591m??31660.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  06:17+5906:18+1:001m??31666.04076mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  06:26+5806:27+1:021m??31672.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:36+1:0106:37+1:031m??31681.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  06:44+5406:45+1:021m??31686.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  06:54+5906:55+1:061m??31694.03084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:13+5807:14+1:021m??31703.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  07:21+5907:22+1:011m??31709.04090mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0007:31+1:061m??31715.03898mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  07:40+1:0507:41+1:131m??31720.068100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:1407:49+1:151m??31728.056 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  07:57+1:1507:58+1:171m??31736.069112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1808:04+1:191m??31741.045112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1808:11+1:241m??31746.043113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1:1408:20+1:221m??31752.049110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  08:27+1:1608:28+1:221m??31757.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:1408:36+1:261m??31762.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:1308:51+1:261m??31771.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1408:59+1:251m??31776.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  09:07+1:1309:08+1:271m??31782.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1409:15+1:251m??31786.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:23+1:1609:24+1:301m??31793.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  09:32+1:1909:33+1:291m??31803.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:42+1:2009:43+1:291m??31809.06113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  10:39+5310:40+591m??31815.054111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  10:48+5210:49+1:001m??31823.09113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+3311:54+4310m??31831.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#54/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3712:15+452m??31836.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+4912:24+532m??31843.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+4812:36+512m??31851.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+5112:44+511m??31857.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+5112:52+541m??31863.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+5213:06+551m??31875.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+5313:14+531m??31879.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+5113:23+521m??31883.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#62/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+5213:29+531m??31885.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+522m??31891.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+5113:49+511m??31895.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#65/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+5313:54+581m??31897.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+5814:07+1:012m??31907.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+5714:18+571m??31912.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+5614:26+581m??31916.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+5714:36+591m??31924.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+5714:44+581m??31928.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+5714:51+1:001m??31934.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+5914:58+591m??31940.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+5915:06+1:012m??31945.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#74/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20+4815:22+492m??31952.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30+4715:35+485m??31956.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#76/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38+4815:40+482m??31961.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44+4815:46+512m??31965.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52+5015:53+501m??31970.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#79/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+5016:12+532m??31973.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#80/==/CEMEChegro  16:38+3016:40+342m??31979.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#81/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55+3017:00+355m??31983.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#82/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+2517:16+291m??31990.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#83/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23+2917:24+291m??31996.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:45+1817:55+1910m??32001.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#85/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+2118:08+212m??32010.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+2018:14+211m??32015.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#87/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+212m??32021.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#88/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24+1918:26+212m??32027.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#89/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+518:55+195m??32030.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#90/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05+2119:06+211m??32035.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#91/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+1419:15+201m??32040.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#92/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+619:38+171m??32046.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#93/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+2119:43+211m??32055.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#94/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+2219:48+231m??32059.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#95/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+2319:54+241m??32064.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#96/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+2619:59+261m??32069.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#97/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+2920:03+301m??32072.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#98/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+3220:07+361m??32075.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+1820:32+241m??32080.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#100/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+2520:38+261m??32084.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#101/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+10-??32089.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site