Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20392/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger from Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  80 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+28??10.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+3820:25+391m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3321:15+355m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5671.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4622:12+471m??1171.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+3223:40+4010m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+2702:25+3710m??2391.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3395.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1605:00+192m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2607:00+3410m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+135m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+3910:57+392m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1712:35+2410m??2872.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:0315:45+1:0310m??21117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1017:00+1:105m??21208.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:0318:30+1:0110m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:0822:40+1:3330m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+1:4022:52+1:432m??21486.05989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+2:0723:57+2:092m??21547.03692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+2:0501:35+2:045m??31604.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+2:0302:00+2:0310m??31607.06982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:25+0??31607.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:37+304:38+61m??31612.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+504:52+81m??31618.01682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+1410m??31625.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  05:41+1905:42+241m??31634.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  05:50+2605:51+291m??31643.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  05:59+2906:01+302m??31651.06981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  06:08+3006:09+341m??31660.04777mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  06:17+3206:18+331m??31666.04076mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  06:26+3106:27+341m??31671.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:36+3306:37+351m??31680.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  06:44+3606:45+411m??31686.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  06:54+4106:55+451m??31693.03084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:13+3707:14+401m??31702.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  07:21+4207:22+431m??31709.04090mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  07:30+4207:31+461m??31714.03898mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  07:40+4307:41+481m??31720.068100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+5107:49+541m??31728.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  07:57+5407:58+581m??31735.069112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  08:03+5908:04+1:001m??31741.045112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:10+1:0108:11+1:061m??31746.043113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1:0808:20+1:121m??31751.049110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  08:27+1:1108:28+1:121m??31757.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:1208:36+1:191m??31762.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:1608:51+1:201m??31771.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1908:59+1:201m??31776.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  09:07+1:1809:08+1:241m??31782.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  09:14+1:2209:15+1:231m??31786.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:23+1:2309:24+1:281m??31793.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  09:32+1:2809:33+1:311m??31802.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#50/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:42+1:3009:43+1:341m??31809.06113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+511m??31815.054111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  10:48+5110:49+551m??31822.09113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:559.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+2311:54+5510m??31831.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#54/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+5812:15+1:032m??31836.062111mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 823003, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+1:0612:24+1:092m??31843.045123mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:34+1:0412:36+1:062m??31851.052127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+1:0512:44+1:061m??31857.055136mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+1:0712:52+1:141m??31863.054155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+1:1413:06+1:161m??31875.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#60/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+1:1413:14+1:141m??31878.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#61/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+1:1113:23+1:121m??31883.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#62/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+1:1313:29+1:131m??31884.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+1:1113:40+1:142m??31890.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#64/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+1:1313:49+1:131m??31895.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#65/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+1:1513:54+1:211m??31897.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:2214:07+1:252m??31907.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#67/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+1:1814:18+1:181m??31911.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#68/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+1:2014:26+1:221m??31916.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+1:2114:36+1:271m??31924.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+1:2614:44+1:261m??31928.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#71/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+1:2614:51+1:301m??31933.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#72/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+1:3014:58+1:311m??31940.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+1:3015:06+1:332m??31945.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#74/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20+1:2415:22+1:242m??31951.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30+1:2215:35+1:235m??31955.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#76/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38+1:2515:40+1:242m??31960.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#77/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44+1:2515:46+1:262m??31965.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#78/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52+1:2415:53+1:241m??31969.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#79/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+1:2116:12+1:222m??31973.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#80/==/CEMEChegro  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m??31978.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#81/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55+5617:00+535m??31982.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#82/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+4617:16+491m??31990.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#83/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23+4817:24+481m??31996.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:45+3717:55+3810m??32000.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#85/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+4018:08+392m??32010.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+3918:14+391m??32015.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#87/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18+4018:20+402m??32021.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#88/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24+4018:26+422m??32026.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#89/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2918:55+415m??32030.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#90/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05+4419:06+441m??32035.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#91/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+3819:15+451m??32039.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#92/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+2319:38+331m??32045.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#93/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+3819:43+381m??32054.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#94/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+4019:48+411m??32059.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#95/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+4219:54+441m??32064.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#96/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+4619:59+471m??32069.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#97/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+4920:03+501m??32071.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#98/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+5220:07+571m??32074.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+3920:32+441m??32080.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#100/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+4720:38+491m??32083.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#101/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+33-??32088.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.