Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:49:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:49:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20392/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger from Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  80 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:52??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+2:0120:25+2:021m??164.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:5721:15+1:585m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5722:12+1:581m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:4523:40+1:5110m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4502:25+1:4610m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2005:00+1:212m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:2107:00+1:2610m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1909:45+1:135m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:2410:57+1:242m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1:0412:35+1:1110m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:4715:45+1:5010m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:5617:00+1:565m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:5218:30+1:5710m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2:2522:40+2:4130m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+2:4822:52+2:502m??21485.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+3:0523:57+3:102m??21535.04488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3368.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+3:0301:35+3:015m??31603.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+3:0202:00+3:0210m??31607.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:25+2??31607.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:37+504:38+71m??31612.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+604:52+111m??31618.01682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1405:30+1810m??31625.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  05:41+3005:42+361m??31634.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  05:50+3905:51+441m??31642.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  05:59+4506:01+472m??31651.06981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  06:08+4906:09+511m??31659.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  06:17+5006:18+511m??31665.04076mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  06:26+4906:27+531m??31671.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:36+5406:37+561m??31680.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  06:44+5606:45+1:011m??31685.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  06:54+1:0206:55+1:071m??31693.03084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:13+5907:14+1:021m??31702.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  07:21+1:0207:22+1:031m??31708.04090mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0207:31+1:071m??31714.03898mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  07:40+1:0707:41+1:111m??31719.068100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+1:1307:49+1:141m??31727.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  07:57+1:1407:58+1:161m??31735.069112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  08:03+1:1808:04+1:201m??31740.045112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:10+1:2008:11+1:241m??31745.043113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1:2608:20+1:291m??31751.049110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  08:27+1:2808:28+1:291m??31756.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:2808:36+1:311m??31761.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:2708:51+1:291m??31770.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2908:59+1:291m??31775.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  09:07+1:2809:08+1:301m??31781.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  09:14+1:2909:15+1:301m??31785.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:23+1:3009:24+1:331m??31792.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  09:32+1:3209:33+1:341m??31802.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:42+1:3309:43+1:351m??31808.06113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  10:39+4910:40+531m??31814.054111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  10:48+5210:49+551m??31822.09113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+2011:54+3010m??31830.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#54/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+362m??31835.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+4012:24+432m??31842.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:34+3712:36+412m??31850.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+3912:44+391m??31856.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+4012:52+421m??31862.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+4013:06+431m??31874.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+4113:14+421m??31878.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+3913:23+401m??31882.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#62/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+4013:29+401m??31884.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+3913:40+402m??31890.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+3913:49+391m??31894.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#65/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+4113:54+491m??31896.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+4914:07+532m??31906.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+4714:18+471m??31911.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+4714:26+501m??31915.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+4914:36+511m??31923.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+5014:44+511m??31927.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+4914:51+531m??31933.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+5214:58+521m??31939.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+5215:06+552m??31944.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#74/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20+4615:22+462m??31951.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:35+455m??31955.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#76/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38+4815:40+472m??31960.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44+4815:46+512m??31964.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52+5015:53+501m??31969.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#79/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+4716:12+492m??31972.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#80/==/CEMEChegro  16:38+2816:40+302m??31978.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#81/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55+2417:00+285m??31982.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#82/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+2217:16+261m??31989.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#83/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23+2517:24+261m??31995.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:45+1417:55+1510m??32000.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#85/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+1818:08+182m??32009.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+1818:14+181m??32014.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#87/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+212m??32020.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#88/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24+2218:26+232m??32026.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#89/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+245m??32029.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#90/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05+2919:06+291m??32034.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#91/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+1819:15+331m??32039.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#92/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+1119:38+211m??32045.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#93/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+1919:43+201m??32054.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#94/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+2119:48+211m??32058.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#95/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+2219:54+221m??32063.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#96/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+2419:59+241m??32068.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#97/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+2620:03+271m??32071.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#98/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+2920:07+321m??32074.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+1520:32+191m??32079.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#100/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+2120:38+211m??32083.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#101/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+7-??32088.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site