Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20392/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger from Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 35m  80 halts  Distance: 2497 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1608 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# 0
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25-010.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m0164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10-21:15-5m01100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11-22:12-1m41170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m21230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m02390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m02486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m02565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m02688.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m22796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25-12:35-10m02871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:45-10m521116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m221207.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m221306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-22:40-30m821483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m021485.04889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m121536.04488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3369.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m031605.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50-02:00-10m031608.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554
74 intermediate stations-2:00408.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:25-142016.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m042021.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51-04:52-1m042027.01682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m042034.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  05:41-05:42-1m042043.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  05:50-05:51-1m042051.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  05:59-06:01-2m042060.06981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m042068.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m042074.04076mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  06:26-06:27-1m042080.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m042089.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m042094.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m042102.03084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:13-07:14-1m042111.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  07:21-07:22-1m042117.04090mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m042123.03898mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  07:40-07:41-1m042128.068100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m342136.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m042144.069112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  08:03-08:04-1m042149.045112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m042154.043113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m242160.049110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m242165.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:35-08:36-1m342170.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m242179.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m042184.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  09:07-09:08-1m042190.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m042194.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m042201.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m042211.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m242217.06113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m042223.054111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  10:48-10:49-1m042231.09113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44-11:54-10m242239.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#54/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m042244.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/BNFBandhua  12:22-12:24-2m042251.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34-12:36-2m042259.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43-12:44-1m042265.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51-12:52-1m042271.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05-13:06-1m042283.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13-13:14-1m042287.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m042291.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#62/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28-13:29-1m042293.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m042299.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48-13:49-1m042303.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#65/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53-13:54-1m042305.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m042315.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/==/LRBLarabad  14:17-14:18-1m042320.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25-14:26-1m042324.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m042332.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m042336.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m042342.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m042348.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m042353.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#74/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20-15:22-2m042360.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m042364.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#76/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38-15:40-2m042369.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m042373.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52-15:53-1m042378.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#79/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m042381.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#80/==/CEMEChegro  16:38-16:40-2m042387.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#81/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m042391.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#82/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m042398.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#83/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23-17:24-1m042404.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m042409.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#85/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m042418.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m042423.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#87/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m042429.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#88/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24-18:26-2m042435.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#89/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m042438.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#90/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05-19:06-1m042443.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#91/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m042448.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#92/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m042454.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#93/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42-19:43-1m042463.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#94/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m042467.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#95/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m042472.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#96/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58-19:59-1m042477.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#97/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m042480.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#98/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06-20:07-1m042483.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m242488.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#100/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37-20:38-1m042492.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#101/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00--042497.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site