Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20392/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger from Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 30 2015 (5:50PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  80 halts  Distance: 2086 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1608 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 478 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+28??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+3520:25+361m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3221:15+355m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+3622:12+381m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+2223:40+3010m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+3102:25+3210m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+305:00+52m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+107:00+1110m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+509:45+55m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+2310:57+232m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+512:35+1610m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3615:45+4010m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4917:00+575m??21207.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+5218:30+4810m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:2622:40+1:3930m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+1:5522:52+2:002m??21485.04889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+2:1223:57+2:142m??21536.04488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3369.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+2:0201:35+2:015m??31605.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+1:5902:00+1:5910m??31608.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:25+5??31608.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:37+804:38+131m??31613.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+1204:52+191m??31619.01682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2410m??31626.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  05:41+3405:42+391m??31635.05779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  05:51+4005:52+431m??31643.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  05:59+4506:01+472m??31652.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  06:09+4706:10+501m??31660.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  06:17+4906:18+501m??31666.03276mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  06:28+4706:29+531m??31672.05478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:39+5206:40+541m??31681.01180mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:11+441m??31686.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  07:20+3407:21+461m??31694.06084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:30+3707:31+491m??31703.04892mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  07:39+3907:40+481m??31709.04690mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  07:47+3807:48+491m??31715.04398mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  07:56+4107:57+531m??31720.079100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:03+4908:08+575m??31728.050110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  08:17+4808:18+571m??31736.038112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  08:27+4908:28+561m??31741.027112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:38+4708:43+575m??31746.07113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:476.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:30+2709:32+432m??31752.057110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  09:38+2709:39+421m??31757.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  09:46+2709:47+471m??31762.045104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#44/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  09:59+3510:00+481m??31771.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  10:07+3510:08+481m??31776.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  10:16+3410:17+501m??31782.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  10:23+3410:24+501m??31786.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  10:32+3610:33+551m??31793.026102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#49/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  10:54+3410:55+471m??31803.051114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  11:03+3211:04+471m??31809.045113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  11:12+3611:13+471m??31815.027111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#52/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  11:29+3011:30+481m??31823.036113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+2911:54+3610m??31831.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#54/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3712:15+422m??31836.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+4012:24+442m??31843.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56/==/TKNTankuppa  12:34+4212:36+442m??31851.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+4312:44+431m??31857.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+4512:52+481m??31863.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+4613:06+531m??31875.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+5213:14+541m??31879.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H.  13:22+5313:23+531m??31883.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#62/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+5213:29+531m??31885.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+5113:40+552m??31891.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+5413:49+551m??31895.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#65/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+5713:54+1:011m??31897.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:0114:07+1:072m??31907.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+1:0314:18+1:031m??31912.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+1:0214:26+1:061m??31916.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+1:0514:36+1:081m??31924.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+1:0714:44+1:071m??31928.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+1:0714:51+1:111m??31934.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1014:58+1:101m??31940.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+1:1015:06+1:132m??31945.017326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#74/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:31+5415:32+551m??31952.037313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:38+5615:39+1:001m??31956.039331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#76/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:47+5915:48+591m??31961.039318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#77/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:55+5615:56+1:001m??31965.064337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#78/==/KRMBKarmabad  16:00+1:0116:02+1:002m??31970.028332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#79/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+1:0616:12+1:072m??31973.010326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:306.0
#80/==/CEMEChegro  16:42+4216:43+461m??31979.031302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#81/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:51+4616:53+502m??31983.021281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#82/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+3617:16+371m??31990.056268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#83/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:22+3717:23+381m??31996.013241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2417:55+2410m??32001.052240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#85/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+2618:07+261m??32010.053245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#86/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+2518:14+251m??32015.050224mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#87/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:21+2218:22+231m??32021.032226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#88/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:32+1818:33+201m??32027.07230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:323.0
#89/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:05-119:15+1210m??32030.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#90/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:22+1619:23+161m??32035.045215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#91/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+819:30+141m??32040.050203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#92/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+1719:38+241m??32046.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#93/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+2819:43+281m??32055.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#94/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+2819:48+281m??32059.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#95/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+2819:54+291m??32064.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#96/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+2919:59+291m??32069.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#97/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+3120:03+311m??32072.063132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#98/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+3420:07+361m??32075.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+1620:32+191m??32080.013139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#100 BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+2220:38+221m??32081.014130mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#101 ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+7-??32086.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site