Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route is via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20392/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Jansadharam [Catch 2nd train 53522/Varanasi-Asansol Passenger from Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (17:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  80 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 63554/Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 21:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 80 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+24??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+3520:25+361m??164.048 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3421:15+355m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4222:12+431m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+3310m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:25+3610m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1205:00+172m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2307:00+2910m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+115m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1512:35+2910m??2871.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:2915:45+1:3210m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:4817:00+1:485m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:4818:30+1:5310m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2:3522:40+3:2230m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+3:2322:52+3:282m??21485.05989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+3:3723:57+3:372m??21547.03692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+3:4501:35+3:485m??31604.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+3:3302:00+3:3510m??31607.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU/63554
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:25+0??31607.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:37+304:38+51m??31612.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  04:51+404:52+81m??31618.01682mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:287.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1205:30+1510m??31625.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  05:41+2205:42+261m??31634.06479mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  05:50+2805:51+321m??31642.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  05:59+3306:01+342m??31651.06981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  06:08+3506:09+381m??31659.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  06:17+3606:18+381m??31665.04076mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  06:26+3506:27+391m??31671.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:36+3906:37+411m??31680.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  06:44+4106:45+471m??31685.05283mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  06:54+4706:55+511m??31693.03084mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:13+4207:14+461m??31702.05592mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  07:21+4607:22+471m??31708.04090mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  07:30+4607:31+501m??31714.03898mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  07:40+4807:41+531m??31719.068100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:48+5607:49+1:001m??31727.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  07:57+1:0107:58+1:041m??31735.069112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  08:03+1:0608:04+1:071m??31740.045112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:10+1:0808:11+1:151m??31745.043113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1:1708:20+1:211m??31751.049110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#42/==/CPBHChiraila (2 PFs)  08:27+1:2108:28+1:211m??31756.043104mECRBarun, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#43/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:35+1:2008:36+1:271m??31761.038104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#44/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:2508:51+1:271m??31770.039104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/BHKHBaghoi Kusa (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2608:59+1:261m??31775.04998mECR824120, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#46/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  09:07+1:2509:08+1:291m??31781.03893mECRbel Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#47/==/DORDDeo Road (2 PFs)  09:14+1:2809:15+1:291m??31785.053102mECRMaluk Bigha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:23+1:2909:24+1:341m??31792.069102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49/==/IMGEIsmailpur (2 PFs)  09:32+1:3409:33+1:361m??31802.046114mECRState Highway 69, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#50/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:42+1:3509:43+1:401m??31808.06113mECR824118, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:566.0
#51/==/PRYParaiya (2 PFs)  10:39+5610:40+591m??31814.054111mECRparaiya station Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#52/==/KSTAKastha (2 PFs)  10:48+5910:49+1:021m??31822.09113mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#53/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:44+3111:54+5710m??31830.016115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.0
#54/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+5912:15+1:092m??31835.062111mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55/==/BNFBandhua  12:22+1:1112:24+1:162m??31842.045123mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#56/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:34+1:0912:36+1:102m??31850.052127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/BNSLBansinala Halt  12:43+1:1012:44+1:101m??31856.055136mECRBansinala, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#58/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  12:51+1:1112:52+1:131m??31862.054155mECRGaya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  13:05+1:1013:06+1:141m??31874.028193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#60/==/YGMYadugram Block Hut  13:13+1:1213:14+1:121m??31878.034214mECRYadugram Block Hut, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#61/==/BSCPBaskatwa B. H. (2 PFs)  13:22+1:1013:23+1:111m??31882.018275mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#62/==/NGYNath Ganj  13:28+1:1213:29+1:121m??31884.040283mECRMurli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#63/==/DLWDilwa (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0913:40+1:112m??31890.035345mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/LBZLalbag Block Hut  13:48+1:1013:49+1:101m??31894.030387mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#65/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  13:53+1:1113:54+1:151m??31896.054385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#66/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  14:05+1:1514:07+1:192m??31906.027399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#67/==/LRBLarabad  14:17+1:1214:18+1:121m??31911.040392mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#68/==/HREHirodih (4 PFs)  14:25+1:1514:26+1:181m??31915.052374mECRJhumri Telaiya, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69/==/SMNDSarmatanr (4 PFs)  14:35+1:1714:36+1:191m??31923.033351mECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70/==/YDDYadudih (2 PFs)  14:43+1:1814:44+1:181m??31927.054352mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#71/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  14:50+1:1714:51+1:211m??31933.066345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#72/==/DSMEDasara (2 PFs)  14:57+1:2114:58+1:211m??31939.049342mECRSariya - Parsiya Road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#73/==/CBHChaube (4 PFs)  15:04+1:2115:06+1:242m??31944.029326mECRParsabad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#74/==/KSHRKeshwari  15:20+1:1615:22+1:162m??31951.028313mECRMandramo, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:30+1:1515:35+1:155m??31955.0104331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#76/==/GRBHGarea Bihar  15:38+1:1715:40+1:172m??31960.069318mECRSariya - Parsiya Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#77/==/CCKChichaki (4 PFs)  15:44+1:1815:46+1:202m??31964.043337mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#78/==/KRMBKarmabad  15:52+1:1915:53+1:191m??31969.013332mECRKoyridih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#79/==/CDBChaudhribandh (4 PFs)  16:10+1:1516:12+1:162m??31972.012326mECRMaipatoli, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.0
#80/==/CEMEChegro  16:38+5516:40+572m??31978.016302mECRBeko, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#81/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:55+5117:00+525m??31982.030281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#82/==/NMGNimiaghat (4 PFs)  17:15+4517:16+481m??31989.048268mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#83/==/BLMEBholidih (2 PFs)  17:23+4817:24+481m??31995.014241mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:45+3617:55+4010m??32000.052241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#85/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  18:06+4218:08+422m??32009.063245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#86/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  18:13+4318:14+431m??32014.088225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#87/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  18:18+4318:20+432m??32020.080226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#88/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  18:24+4418:26+462m??32026.010230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#89/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+435m??32029.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#90/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  19:05+5419:06+541m??32034.034215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#91/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:14+4219:15+491m??32039.016203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#92/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  19:37+2619:38+361m??32045.0139199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#93/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  19:42+4019:43+411m??32054.064160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#94/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:47+4119:48+421m??32058.065144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#95/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  19:53+4319:54+441m??32063.070133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#96/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  19:58+4619:59+461m??32068.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#97/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  20:02+4720:03+491m??32071.064132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#98/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  20:06+5120:07+561m??32074.013146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#99/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  20:31+3820:32+421m??32079.045139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#100/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  20:37+4620:38+471m??32083.014127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#101/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  21:00+31-??32088.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site