Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi - Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana (Ramgarh).

20393/Σ Ahmedabad to Dehri-Garhwa Road-DaltonGanj-Tori-Barkakana(Ramgarh) Jansadharam [Catch 53362/Barkakana Passenger at Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 60 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+24??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+3520:25+361m??164.048 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3421:15+355m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4222:12+431m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+2823:40+3310m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+2302:25+3610m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1205:00+172m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2307:00+2910m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+115m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1512:35+2910m??2871.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:2915:45+1:3210m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:4817:00+1:485m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:4818:30+1:5310m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2:3522:40+3:2230m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+3:2322:52+3:282m??21485.05989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+3:3723:57+3:372m??21547.03692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+3:4501:35+3:485m??31604.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+3:3302:00+3:3510m??31607.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53526
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -07:00+3??31607.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+507:13+61m??31612.02782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:25+607:26+111m??31618.01882mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2208:00+2910m??31625.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  08:11+4008:12+441m??31634.05779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:21+4808:22+521m??31642.05779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  08:31+5308:32+561m??31651.05481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  08:41+5508:42+571m??31659.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  08:50+5608:51+571m??31665.03276mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  09:01+5509:02+591m??31671.05478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  09:12+5909:13+1:011m??31680.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0209:21+1:061m??31685.04783mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  09:31+1:0409:32+1:081m??31693.04984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  09:43+1:0709:44+1:111m??31702.01992mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:001m??31708.05490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:11+1:0210:12+1:061m??31714.04998mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:19+1:0610:20+1:121m??31719.034100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:0910:35+1:151m??31727.075110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:1810:42+1:211m??31735.058112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2110:49+1:221m??31740.034112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  10:57+1:2211:02+1:275m??31745.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:3311:08+1:371m??31751.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  11:19+1:4511:20+1:481m??31759.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:26+1:5211:26+1:550m??31765.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#44/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:29+1:4911:30+1:521m??31768.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#45/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:39+1:5211:40+1:551m??31770.0107122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:41+1:4911:41+1:520m??31773.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#47/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:49+1:5711:50+2:051m??31786.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:59+2:0712:00+2:101m??31794.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  12:09+2:1112:10+2:201m??31802.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  12:21+2:1912:22+2:221m??31809.034152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  12:31+2:2212:32+2:261m??31814.045155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  12:41+2:2612:42+2:311m??31821.044156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  12:51+2:3312:52+2:381m??31827.028161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#54/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2:3713:04+2:391m??31833.038169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  13:13+2:3813:14+2:411m??31838.032176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  13:23+2:4013:24+2:431m??31843.07181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#57/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:0614:25+2:0310m??31849.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  14:34+2:0414:35+2:051m??31855.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#59/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:51+2:0414:52+2:051m??31865.075201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  15:01+2:0515:02+2:061m??31876.030214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#61/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  15:15+2:0915:20+2:105m??31882.050234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#62/==/CNFChianki  15:29+2:1015:30+2:111m??31890.054246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63 KCKIKechki  15:39+2:1115:40+2:141m??31898.033250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64/==/MAZMangra  15:49+2:1415:50+2:161m??31903.044258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#65/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:1816:10+2:1910m??31910.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#66/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:17+2:2616:18+2:281m??31919.058338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:27+2:3016:28+2:311m??31927.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68/==/KMNDKumendi  16:40+2:3216:41+2:331m??31937.065352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/BFQBendi  16:48+2:3416:49+2:341m??31945.045367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  16:57+2:3516:58+2:371m??31951.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/DEMUDemu  17:07+2:3817:08+2:391m??31957.057416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72/==/RCGTRichughuta  17:17+2:4117:18+2:431m??31965.050449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  17:28+2:4517:29+2:461m??31974.052479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#74/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:4617:45+2:455m??31983.076516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#75/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  17:50+2:5017:51+2:531m??31990.058492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5818:08+3:011m??32005.047478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  18:16+3:0218:17+3:091m??32011.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#78/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  18:26+3:1018:27+3:121m??32018.062442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#79/==/HNDRHendegir  18:40+3:1718:42+3:192m??32032.010398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#80/==/TKSTokisud  19:31+2:3919:33+2:452m??32040.014371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#81/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:03+2:2920:05+2:462m??32048.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:13+2:4920:15+3:002m??32056.040364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#83/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+3:04-??32066.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site