Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:43:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:43:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi - Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana (Ramgarh).

20393/Σ Ahmedabad to Dehri-Garhwa Road-DaltonGanj-Tori-Barkakana(Ramgarh) Jansadharam [Catch 53362/Barkakana Passenger at Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1608 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 60 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:42??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1:5320:25+1:541m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:4521:15+1:485m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5222:12+1:521m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:2923:40+1:3810m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4202:25+1:4810m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2105:00+1:122m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:0407:00+1:1110m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+4209:45+445m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0410:57+1:042m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+4612:35+1:0810m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:4215:45+1:4910m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:5617:00+1:555m??21207.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:5118:30+1:4810m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2:4622:40+3:0130m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+3:2222:52+3:332m??21485.04889mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+3:4023:57+3:422m??21536.04488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3369.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+3:4901:35+3:555m??31605.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+3:2702:00+3:2910m??31608.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53526
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -07:00+9??31608.02782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1307:13+151m??31613.02782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:25+1607:26+221m??31619.01882mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2608:00+3210m??31626.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  08:11+4808:12+521m??31635.05779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:21+5608:22+1:001m??31643.05779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  08:31+1:0008:32+1:031m??31652.05481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  08:41+1:0208:42+1:051m??31660.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  08:50+1:0408:51+1:051m??31666.03276mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  09:01+1:0309:02+1:071m??31672.05478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  09:12+1:0709:13+1:091m??31681.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1009:21+1:141m??31686.04783mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  09:31+1:1209:32+1:151m??31694.04984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  09:43+1:1209:44+1:141m??31703.01992mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:04+1:0110:05+1:021m??31709.05490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:11+1:0310:12+1:091m??31715.04998mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:19+1:1110:20+1:151m??31720.034100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:1310:35+1:191m??31728.075110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2110:42+1:251m??31736.058112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2610:49+1:271m??31741.034112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  10:57+1:2711:02+1:355m??31746.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:4211:08+1:471m??31752.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  11:19+1:5611:20+2:001m??31760.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:26+2:0611:26+2:100m??31766.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#44/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:29+2:0211:30+2:061m??31769.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#45/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:39+2:0611:40+2:101m??31771.0107122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:41+2:0211:41+2:060m??31774.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#47/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:49+2:1111:50+2:151m??31787.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:59+2:1712:00+2:201m??31795.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  12:09+2:2212:10+2:331m??31803.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  12:21+2:3212:22+2:361m??31810.034152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  12:31+2:3512:32+2:381m??31815.045155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  12:41+2:4012:42+2:441m??31822.044156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  12:51+2:4412:52+2:471m??31828.028161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#54/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2:4613:04+2:481m??31834.038169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  13:13+2:4613:14+2:501m??31839.032176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  13:23+2:4813:24+2:511m??31844.07181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#57/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:1714:25+2:1710m??31850.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  14:34+2:1914:35+2:201m??31856.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#59/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:51+2:1814:52+2:191m??31866.075202mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  15:01+2:2015:02+2:211m??31877.029216mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#61/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  15:15+2:2415:20+2:245m??31883.047234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/CNFChianki  15:29+2:2415:30+2:251m??31890.052237mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63/==/KCKIKechki  15:39+2:2515:40+2:271m??31898.034250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64/==/MAZMangra  15:49+2:2815:50+2:321m??31903.044258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:3316:10+2:3210m??31911.074296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:17+2:3716:18+2:391m??31919.057339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:27+2:4016:28+2:411m??31928.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#68/==/KMNDKumendi  16:40+2:4216:41+2:441m??31937.067353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/BFQBendi  16:48+2:4416:49+2:451m??31945.045370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  16:57+2:4616:58+2:471m??31951.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/DEMUDemu  17:07+2:4717:08+2:481m??31957.056414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72/==/RCGTRichughuta  17:17+2:4817:18+2:511m??31966.050450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#73/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  17:28+2:5117:29+2:521m??31974.052480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  17:40+2:5217:45+2:525m??31984.0-515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#75/==/MMLNMahuamilan  17:50+2:5817:51+3:001m??31996.034487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#76/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0518:08+3:081m??32006.047476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  18:16+3:1018:17+3:141m??32012.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  18:26+3:1218:27+3:131m??32021.052447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#79/==/HNDRHendegir  18:40+3:1618:42+3:172m??32032.010398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:499.0
#80/==/TKSTokisud  19:31+2:5519:33+2:572m??32041.014374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#81/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:03+2:3620:05+2:592m??32048.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:13+3:0220:15+3:142m??32056.028363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#83/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+3:14-??32063.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site