Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi - Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana (Ramgarh).

20393/Σ Ahmedabad to Dehri-Garhwa Road-DaltonGanj-Tori-Barkakana(Ramgarh) Jansadharam [Catch 53362/Barkakana Passenger at Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 2066 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 60 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+28??10.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+3820:25+391m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3321:15+355m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5671.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4622:12+471m??1171.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+3223:40+4010m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+2702:25+3710m??2391.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3395.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1605:00+192m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2607:00+3410m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1109:45+135m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+3910:57+392m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1712:35+2410m??2872.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:0315:45+1:0310m??21117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1017:00+1:105m??21208.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:0318:30+1:0110m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:0822:40+1:3330m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+1:4022:52+1:432m??21486.05989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+2:0723:57+2:092m??21547.03692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+2:0501:35+2:045m??31604.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+2:0302:00+2:0310m??31607.06982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53526
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -07:00+11??31607.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1607:13+181m??31612.02782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:25+1907:26+221m??31618.01882mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+3008:00+3510m??31625.05184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  08:11+4708:12+511m??31634.05779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:21+5608:22+1:011m??31643.05779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  08:31+1:0108:32+1:041m??31651.05481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  08:41+1:0208:42+1:091m??31660.04777mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  08:50+1:0808:51+1:091m??31666.03276mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  09:01+1:0609:02+1:081m??31671.05478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  09:12+1:0809:13+1:101m??31680.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  09:20+1:1109:21+1:171m??31686.04783mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  09:31+1:1609:32+1:211m??31693.04984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  09:43+1:2009:44+1:271m??31702.01992mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:04+1:1510:05+1:161m??31709.05490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:11+1:1810:12+1:211m??31714.04998mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:19+1:2110:20+1:261m??31720.034100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:2310:35+1:311m??31728.075110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:3410:42+1:361m??31735.058112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  10:48+1:3710:49+1:381m??31741.034112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  10:57+1:3811:02+1:435m??31746.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:4911:08+1:521m??31751.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  11:19+2:0011:20+2:021m??31759.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#43/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:26+2:0511:26+2:080m??31766.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#44/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:29+2:0311:30+2:051m??31768.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#45/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:39+2:0511:40+2:081m??31771.0107122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:41+2:0311:41+2:050m??31773.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#47/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:49+2:1011:50+2:181m??31787.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:59+2:1912:00+2:221m??31795.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  12:09+2:2512:10+2:331m??31802.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  12:21+2:3112:22+2:341m??31809.034152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#51/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  12:31+2:3312:32+2:361m??31815.045155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#52/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  12:41+2:3612:42+2:391m??31821.044156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  12:51+2:4012:52+2:421m??31828.028161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#54/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2:4113:04+2:441m??31833.038169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#55/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  13:13+2:4313:14+2:461m??31839.032176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  13:23+2:4513:24+2:471m??31844.07181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#57/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:1014:25+2:0710m??31850.039190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#58/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  14:34+2:1014:35+2:101m??31855.037192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#59/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:51+2:0914:52+2:101m??31865.075201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#60/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  15:01+2:1015:02+2:111m??31877.030214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#61/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  15:15+2:1315:20+2:145m??31883.050234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/CNFChianki  15:29+2:1515:30+2:161m??31890.050246mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63 KCKIKechki  15:39+2:1515:40+2:181m??31898.033250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64/==/MAZMangra  15:49+2:2015:50+2:221m??31903.044258mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#65/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:2216:10+2:2310m??31910.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#66/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:17+2:3016:18+2:311m??31919.058338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:27+2:3416:28+2:351m??31927.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  16:40+2:3616:41+2:371m??31937.065352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  16:48+2:3816:49+2:391m??31945.045367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  16:57+2:4016:58+2:421m??31951.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  17:07+2:4417:08+2:451m??31957.057416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72/==/RCGTRichughuta  17:17+2:4817:18+2:511m??31965.050449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  17:28+2:5317:29+2:551m??31974.052479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#74/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:45+2:555m??31983.076516mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#75/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  17:50+3:0117:51+3:021m??31990.058492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0718:08+3:141m??32005.047478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  18:16+3:1418:17+3:211m??32011.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#78/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  18:26+3:2118:27+3:251m??32018.062442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#79/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  18:40+3:3118:42+3:342m??32032.010398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:498.0
#80/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  19:31+2:5919:33+3:032m??32040.014371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#81/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:03+2:4620:05+3:102m??32048.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:13+3:1920:15+3:292m??32056.040364mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#83/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+3:26-??32066.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.