Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi - Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori- Barkakana (Ramgarh).

20393/Σ Ahmedabad to Dehri-Garhwa Road-DaltonGanj-Tori-Barkakana(Ramgarh) Jansadharam [Catch 53362/Barkakana Passenger at Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 5m  60 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 53526/Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 20:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barkakana Junction/BRKA


1 xfers. 60 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Barkakana Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:40??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1:4820:25+1:491m??164.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:4421:15+1:465m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:4522:12+1:471m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:3423:40+1:3910m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4302:25+1:4710m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2005:00+1:212m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:2407:00+1:2910m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2109:45+1:135m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:2310:57+1:222m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1:0412:35+1:1110m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:4215:45+1:4510m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:5217:00+1:525m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:5018:30+2:0110m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2:3822:40+2:5630m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+3:0122:52+3:032m??21485.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#17!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  23:55+3:1823:57+3:232m??21535.04488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3368.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+3:1701:35+3:175m??31603.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+3:1802:00+3:1810m??31607.069 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved)/53526
0 intermediate stations-2:000.0
#20/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -07:00+3??31607.027 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+707:13+91m??31612.02782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#22/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:25+907:26+131m??31618.01882mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:247.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+1508:00+2010m??31625.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  08:11+3808:12+441m??31634.05779mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:21+4708:22+531m??31642.05779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  08:31+5308:32+571m??31651.05481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  08:41+5708:42+1:001m??31659.04677mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#28/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  08:50+5908:51+1:011m??31665.03276mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/DGODurgauti  09:01+5809:02+1:011m??31671.05478mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  09:12+1:0109:13+1:031m??31680.04780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0309:21+1:101m??31685.04783mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#32/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  09:31+1:0809:32+1:111m??31693.04984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  09:43+1:1009:44+1:151m??31702.01992mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#34/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:04+1:0310:05+1:061m??31708.05490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#35/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:11+1:0610:12+1:131m??31714.04998mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:19+1:1410:20+1:191m??31719.034100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#37/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+1:1610:35+1:211m??31727.075110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2310:42+1:261m??31735.058112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#39/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2610:49+1:271m??31740.034112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  10:57+1:2611:02+1:335m??31745.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:4011:08+1:421m??31751.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  11:19+1:5111:20+1:571m??31759.060115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:26+2:0111:26+2:040m??31765.060122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#44/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:29+1:5811:30+2:011m??31768.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#45/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  11:39+2:0111:40+2:041m??31770.0107122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#46/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  11:41+1:5811:41+2:010m??31773.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#47/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:49+2:0511:50+2:121m??31786.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#48/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:59+2:1412:00+2:171m??31794.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#49/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  12:09+2:1812:10+2:271m??31802.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  12:21+2:2512:22+2:291m??31809.034152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#51/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  12:31+2:2912:32+2:331m??31814.045155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  12:41+2:3412:42+2:371m??31821.044156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#53/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  12:51+2:3912:52+2:451m??31827.028161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#54/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  13:03+2:4313:04+2:461m??31833.038169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  13:13+2:4513:14+2:471m??31838.032176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  13:23+2:4713:24+2:501m??31843.07181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:516.0
#57/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+2:1414:25+2:1310m??31849.039 ECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#58/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  14:34+2:1414:35+2:151m??31855.037 ECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#59/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  14:51+2:1314:52+2:151m??31865.075 ECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#60/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  15:01+2:1515:02+2:161m??31876.029 ECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#61/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  15:15+2:1515:20+2:155m??31882.047 ECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#62/==/CNFChianki  15:29+2:1815:30+2:181m??31889.052 ECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63/==/KCKIKechki  15:39+2:1915:40+2:201m??31897.034250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#64/==/MAZMangra  15:49+2:2015:50+2:231m??31902.044 ECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#65/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+2:2316:10+2:2410m??31910.074 ECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#66/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  16:17+2:3016:18+2:321m??31918.057339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#67/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  16:27+2:3316:28+2:331m??31927.048332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#68/==/KMNDKumendi  16:40+2:3316:41+2:341m??31936.067353mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/BFQBendi  16:48+2:3416:49+2:341m??31944.045370mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#70/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  16:57+2:3416:58+2:371m??31950.041381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/DEMUDemu  17:07+2:3717:08+2:381m??31956.056414mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72/==/RCGTRichughuta  17:17+2:3917:18+2:441m??31965.050450mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#73/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  17:28+2:4417:29+2:461m??31973.052480mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+2:4417:45+2:445m??31983.0-515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#75/==/MMLNMahuamilan  17:50+2:5017:51+2:531m??31995.034487mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#76/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  18:07+2:5918:08+3:041m??32005.047476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#77/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  18:16+3:0418:17+3:091m??32011.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  18:26+3:0918:27+3:101m??32020.052447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#79/==/HNDRHendegir  18:40+3:1318:42+3:142m??32031.010398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:499.0
#80/==/TKSTokisud  19:31+2:4419:33+2:452m??32040.014374mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#81/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  20:03+2:2620:05+2:472m??32047.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  20:13+2:4720:15+2:562m??32055.028363mECR829105, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#83/--/BRKA•Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:59-??32062.0-341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site