Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Gaya- Dhanbad

20394/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Janshadhran [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Jansadharan & 12354/Lal Kuan-Howrah at Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 681 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1020:25+111m??164.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+921:15+115m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1422:12+161m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+523:40+710m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+302:25+1310m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58-205:00+22m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1107:00+1510m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+609:45+55m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1410:57+132m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25-112:35+1310m??2871.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:0215:45+1:0410m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1817:00+1:195m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:2018:30+1:3010m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2:0022:40+2:4330m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+2:4422:52+2:482m??21485.05989mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#17!%%!%GYN•Gyanpur Road (2 PFs)•  23:55+2:5223:57+2:552m??21547.03692mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+2:4801:35+2:505m??31604.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+2:5002:00+2:5310m??31607.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:0807:20+1:0815m??31607.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:0308:35+1:0720m??31625.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+1:2710:00+1:272m??31745.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:0911:30+1:105m??31830.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+4614:45+535m??32029.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:0015:50+1:015m??32088.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:20+1:0216:22+1:022m??32130.07676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:12+1:2717:14+1:282m??32194.05637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4194.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:55+1:05-??32288.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site