Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:15:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Dehri- Gaya- Dhanbad

20394/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Janshadhran [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Jansadharan & 12354/Lal Kuan-Howrah at Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 2288 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1607 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12354/Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 681 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:52??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+2:0120:25+2:021m??164.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:5721:15+1:585m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5722:12+1:581m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:4523:40+1:5110m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4502:25+1:4610m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2005:00+1:212m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:2107:00+1:2610m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1909:45+1:135m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:2410:57+1:242m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1:0412:35+1:1110m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:4715:45+1:5010m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:5617:00+1:565m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:5218:30+1:5710m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2:2522:40+2:4130m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#16!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  22:50+2:4822:52+2:502m??21485.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#17!%%!%GYN•Gyanpur Road (2 PFs)•  23:55+3:0523:57+3:102m??21535.04488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3368.0
#18!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  01:30+3:0301:35+3:015m??31603.01480mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#19!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:50+3:0202:00+3:0210m??31607.06982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express/12354 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:050.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  07:05+1:2207:20+1:2415m??31607.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:15+1:3608:35+1:4020m??31625.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:23120.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  09:58+2:1010:00+2:102m??31745.060113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  11:25+1:4911:30+1:495m??31830.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations03:10199.0
#24/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:1714:45+1:195m??32029.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#25/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:3615:50+1:365m??32088.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  16:20+1:5316:22+1:522m??32130.07677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:12+1:5517:14+1:552m??32194.05637mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:4194.0
#28/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  18:55+1:37-??32288.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site