Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20395/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga, 12398/New Delhi- Gaya Mahabodhi at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 22h 5m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:42??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1:5320:25+1:541m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:4521:15+1:485m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5222:12+1:521m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+1:2923:40+1:3810m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4202:25+1:4810m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:2105:00+1:122m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:0407:00+1:1110m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+4209:45+445m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0410:57+1:042m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+4612:35+1:0810m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:4215:45+1:4910m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:5617:00+1:555m??21207.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:5118:30+1:4810m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2:4622:40+3:0130m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 22h 5m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3:2220:15+3:315m??31483.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0382.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+3:2321:20+3:302m??31565.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0571.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:2023:40+3:1915m??31636.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  00:01+3:4900:02+4:031m??41653.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+4:0000:29+4:112m??41690.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+4:0300:47+4:232m??41712.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+4:0401:08+4:062m??41738.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+4:0201:27+4:122m??41756.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+4:0501:40+4:252m??41772.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+3:5402:04+4:292m??41803.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+3:5602:18+4:342m??41819.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#27/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+3:57-??41841.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site