Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 09:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Gaya- Dhanbad.

20396/Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-Dhanbad [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Jansadharan, 12398/New Delhi- Howrah Rajdhani at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 30 2015 (6:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  6 halts  Distance: 2305 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 33m
#2. 12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
Travel Time: 10h 7m Distance: 822 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 6 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+1:01??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+1:0520:25+1:061m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+1:0021:15+1:035m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:0522:12+1:071m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+4923:40+5510m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:25+5310m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1905:00+212m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•  06:50+1407:00+2310m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1009:45+115m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+2810:57+282m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1412:35+2610m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+5215:45+5510m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:0417:00+1:105m??21207.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1:0618:30+1:0310m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:4722:40+2:0130m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)/12302 - Buffer: 1h 33m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+5023:43+503m??21483.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1:0101:54+1:0210m??31636.09484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11205.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)04:05+5604:08+563m??31841.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)05:51+1:0205:53+1:022m??31992.061281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:40+5006:45+505m??32040.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05265.0
#21/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  09:50+47-??32305.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site