Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20397/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Jansadharan & 22410/Delhi- Gaya Garib Rath at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1841 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 22410/Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 358 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+2:21??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+2:3120:25+2:331m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2:2621:15+2:285m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3022:12+2:311m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+2:0823:40+2:1910m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1002:25+2:1510m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1:5105:00+1:392m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:3907:00+1:4510m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2009:45+1:235m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HD•Harda (3 PFs)•  10:55+1:4110:57+1:412m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1:1912:35+1:2710m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2:1115:45+2:1510m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2:2217:00+2:225m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2:1618:30+2:1810m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+3:0622:40+3:2130m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar - Gaya Garib Rath Express/22410 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+5:1904:00+5:245m??31483.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:30153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:30+5:4206:45+5:3915m??31636.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+6:0007:25+6:032m??31690.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:56+6:1707:58+6:172m??31738.056 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:17+6:1408:19+6:142m??31756.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:30+6:1808:32+6:202m??31772.053104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#22/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  09:50+5:51-??31841.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site