Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:49:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi.

20398/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Jansadharan & 12818/Delhi- Jharkhand at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 30 2015 (6:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2163 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 680 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:28+920:30+92m??164.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:20+721:25+85m??1100.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+1522:14+152m??1170.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1660.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+123:40+1010m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+3002:25+3810m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+192m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1707:00+2410m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+209:45+105m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+2410:57+242m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+412:35+1010m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3615:45+3810m??21116.073417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:00+4417:05+445m??21207.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+4418:30+4610m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:0422:40+1:1330m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12818 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:1604:30+3:2310m??31483.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+3:4307:00+3:4315m??31636.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+3:5907:41+3:592m??31690.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:0308:15+4:042m??31738.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:0308:34+4:042m??31756.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:0908:47+4:092m??31772.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:1009:11+4:122m??31803.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:1109:25+4:112m??31819.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:0310:10+4:045m??31841.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+4:0911:25+4:102m??31917.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+3:5812:50+3:5710m??32010.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+3:4213:22+3:422m??32028.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+3:5213:55+3:525m??32043.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#29/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+3:5814:31+3:582m??32083.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+3:5614:57+3:562m??32096.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+3:4916:25+3:5110m??32156.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:47-??32163.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site