Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:16:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:16:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi.

20398/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Jansadharan & 12818/Delhi- Jharkhand at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2163 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 680 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+2:21??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+2:3120:25+2:321m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+2:2521:15+2:285m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3122:12+2:321m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+2:0923:40+2:1910m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+2:2102:25+2:2410m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+2:0605:00+1:522m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:5207:00+1:5710m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:3009:45+1:335m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+1:5310:57+1:532m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1:3012:35+1:3810m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2:2515:45+2:3010m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+2:3717:00+2:375m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2:3018:30+2:3110m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+3:2422:40+3:3830m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+6:3404:30+6:4410m??31483.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+7:3907:00+7:3815m??31636.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+7:4707:41+7:472m??31690.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+6:5608:15+6:572m??31738.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+7:0508:34+7:082m??31756.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+7:1608:47+7:162m??31772.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+6:2809:11+7:172m??31803.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+6:2809:25+6:292m??31819.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+6:0610:10+6:075m??31841.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+6:1511:25+6:162m??31917.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+6:5712:50+6:1210m??32010.035240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+6:1213:22+6:122m??32028.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+6:3113:55+6:315m??32043.070245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#29/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+6:2014:31+6:192m??32083.031298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+6:1314:57+6:132m??32096.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+6:2716:25+7:1110m??32156.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+7:53-??32163.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site