Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- Allahabad [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya- Koderma- Gomoh- Bokaro- muri- Ranchi.

20398/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga Jansadharan & 12818/Delhi- Jharkhand at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 30 2015 (18:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2162 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 679 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+24??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+3620:25+371m??164.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3321:15+365m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+4222:12+431m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+2623:40+3310m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+2502:25+3710m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+1305:00+192m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2207:00+2810m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1209:45+135m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+3410:57+332m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+1812:35+3310m??2871.082328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1:4015:45+1:4210m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:5917:00+1:595m??21207.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+2:0018:30+1:5910m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+2:2822:40+3:1830m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:4204:30+3:4610m??31483.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:4707:00+4:4515m??31636.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+5:0307:41+5:032m??31690.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+5:0108:15+5:012m??31738.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+5:0008:34+5:002m??31756.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+5:0808:47+5:092m??31772.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#22/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+5:1309:11+5:152m??31803.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#23/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+5:1609:25+5:192m??31819.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+5:0410:10+5:065m??31841.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:23+5:1011:25+5:112m??31917.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  12:40+5:0212:50+5:0010m??32010.037241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+4:5813:20+4:582m??32028.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:50+4:5613:55+4:565m??32043.071246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#29/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  14:29+5:0514:31+5:052m??32083.031297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  14:55+4:5914:57+4:592m??32096.046257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+4:5216:25+4:5610m??32155.021633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#32/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  16:45+4:49-??32162.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site