Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 15:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Routes via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi -Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20399/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Koderma [Chain of 15560/Ahmedabad-Darbhanga & 12988/Ajmer-Sealdah at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 30 2015 (7:05PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2306 km  1 xfers
#1. 15560/Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 2m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 19 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)/15560
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:25+28??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#2/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:24+3520:25+361m??164.04844mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3221:15+355m??1100.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5670.0
#4/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+3622:12+381m??1170.04620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:30+2223:40+3010m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35160.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  02:15+3102:25+3210m??2390.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:3396.0
#7%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  04:58+305:00+52m??2486.043187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+107:00+1110m??2565.046209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+509:45+55m??2688.092309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#10/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55+2310:57+232m??2796.052289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)12:25+512:35+1610m??2871.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+3615:45+4010m??21116.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4917:00+575m??21207.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+5218:30+4810m??21306.048322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40177.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+1:2622:40+1:3930m??21483.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 3h 48m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+3:0401:58+3:098m??31483.052100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:57153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+3:2505:05+3:2610m??31636.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43+3:4905:45+3:492m??31690.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18+3:4906:20+3:502m??31738.074110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43+3:4507:48+3:465m??31841.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58+3:5209:00+3:522m??31917.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#22/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03+3:4710:05+3:492m??31992.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10+3:2911:20+3:2910m??32040.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11+3:4212:14+3:423m??32098.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29+3:4512:31+3:442m??32117.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#26/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51+3:3912:53+3:392m??32141.06877mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49+3:4213:52+3:423m??32204.04837mER713103, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#28/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00+3:22-??32306.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site