Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 14:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

2040/Σ Hazur Saryu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (23:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1705 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 16 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:580.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)19:53+5419:55+542m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5520:30+5410m??1534.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+801:30+1610m??2841.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#12%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+5804:40+1:0010m??21086.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#13/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0805:55+1:085m??21177.066387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+5207:35+5510m??21275.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+4409:37+462m??21353.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+1:0512:05+1:0325m??21453.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#17/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+2:2313:05+2:392m??21512.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#18|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+2:3913:52+2:432m??21542.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#19%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:5614:37+2:562m??21566.04983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3415:20+2:422m??21600.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#21%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+3:2315:57+3:222m??21644.03292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#22|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+3:04-??21705.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site