Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

2040/Σ Hazur Saryu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (11:58PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 3278 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 510 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 22103/Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1195 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 17:50 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+13110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+262m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+322m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+312m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+205m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express/22103 - Buffer: 9m
302 intermediate stations01:581573.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53+5219:55+522m332083.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+5220:30+5310m032107.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:20+801:30+1410m342414.082329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00245.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+4704:40+5110m542659.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:0805:55+1:085m242750.066387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+4907:35+5710m242848.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#14%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+1709:37+222m242926.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03100.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)11:40+5512:05+5125m1043026.062100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#16/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:03+1:3613:05+2:002m043085.04093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#17|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  13:50+1:4513:52+1:502m043115.03489mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#18%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:35+2:1914:37+2:362m043139.04984mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#19%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+2:3315:20+2:392m243173.07590mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#20%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:55+3:2215:57+3:262m043217.03292mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5361.0
#21|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+2:47-043278.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site