Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Train.

20400/Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsar-Jaipur-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Jan 31 2015 (10:44AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
#1. 19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 37h 35m Distance: 1720 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express/19416
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  10:48+710:50+122m??125.042662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  12:05-112:15+610m??178.054337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#4/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)14:05+814:40+835m??1177.041331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#5|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)17:15+1017:50+1635m??1284.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:18+2718:20+272m??1326.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)19:05+1419:35+1930m??1363.040239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:55117.0
#8%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)22:30+1923:00+2230m??1480.047198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+501:00+1310m??2568.065208mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#10|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  02:10+1902:20+1710m??2643.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#11%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1404:10+1130m??2725.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+3405:20+2125m??2785.038218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations02:1083.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+2108:25+555m??2868.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  08:59+1409:01+162m??2916.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1809:27+203m??2943.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2910:10+302m??21003.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+352m??21032.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:14+3311:16+342m??21088.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2711:45+2710m??21094.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1912:37+192m??21148.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:14+2313:16+232m??21200.039446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3514:10+3410m??21228.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#23!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:55+4414:57+442m??21281.058445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#24!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+3116:30+342m??21368.082267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#25!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:08+4617:10+462m??21420.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+4717:24+482m??21435.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+4918:54+4910m??21534.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.0
#28!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2520:37+322m??21586.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+4721:48+492m??21651.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2723:27+272m??21714.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#31%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:55+8-??21720.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+801:00+725m??31720.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1801:46+182m??31766.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??31784.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1402:52+165m??31820.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+1803:39+172m??31890.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1204:42+135m??31950.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1205:56+152m??32018.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2206:18+232m??32044.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#40/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+222m??32126.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+608:40+102m??32183.01818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#42/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40+0-??32201.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site