Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Train.

20400/Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsar-Jaipur-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Jan 31 2015 (10:44AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2201 km  1 xfers
#1. 19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 37h 35m Distance: 1720 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# 2
Bandra Terminus/BDTS

1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express/19416
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0110.053815mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  10:48+610:50+112m0125.042662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#3/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  12:05+112:15+710m0178.054337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#4/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)14:05+1814:40+1135m01177.041331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#5|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)17:15+617:50+1835m01284.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:18+2918:20+292m21326.048237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)19:05+1619:35+2430m31363.040239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:55117.0
#8%--%FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)22:30+2523:00+2330m01480.047198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#9#--#BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+801:00+1310m02568.065208mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#10|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  02:10+1902:20+1710m12643.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#11%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+1204:10+1330m02725.080213mNWRHisar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12%==%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+3005:20+1625m02785.038218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations02:1083.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+3208:25+755m42868.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  08:59+1309:01+132m22916.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1409:27+163m02943.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+2510:10+262m021003.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  10:30+3210:32+322m121032.080334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:14+3111:16+322m021088.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+2611:45+2610m621094.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2112:37+202m021148.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:14+2413:16+232m021200.039446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3414:10+3410m021228.069480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#23!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:55+4514:57+462m021281.058445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3187.0
#24!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+3616:30+392m021368.082267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#25!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:08+5117:10+502m021420.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#26!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+5117:24+512m021435.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#27!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+4318:54+4010m021534.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.0
#28!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2220:37+272m021586.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+3421:48+372m021651.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1923:27+222m021714.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#31%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:55+2-1021720.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 59m
104 intermediate stations00:350.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+401:00+225m041720.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1201:46+122m141766.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1502:03+152m141784.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1202:52+135m341820.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+1703:39+162m441890.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+904:42+115m241950.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1105:56+142m342018.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2106:18+222m242044.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#40/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+1807:25+192m242126.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+508:40+82m642183.01818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#42/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40-3-242201.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site