Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Train.

20400/Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsar-Jaipur-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Jan 31 2015 (10:44)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2203 km  1 xfers
#1. 19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 37h 35m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express/19416
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -10:20+1??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  10:48+1310:50+172m??125.042663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  12:05+612:15+1510m??178.054337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#4/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)14:05+1014:40+2035m??1177.041331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#5|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)17:15+1817:50+2235m??1284.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:18+3618:20+362m??1326.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)19:05+2119:35+1930m??1362.040239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#8|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)22:30+1123:00+930m??1480.047198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-801:00+010m??2568.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#10|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  02:10+702:20+410m??2643.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#11!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  03:40+104:10+330m??2725.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+2405:20+1025m??2785.038217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations02:1083.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+2008:25+255m??2868.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  08:59+909:01+102m??2916.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1209:27+143m??2943.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+3310:10+342m??21004.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:30+3410:32+342m??21032.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:14+3711:16+372m??21088.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2611:45+2710m??21094.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2112:37+202m??21148.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:14+2413:16+242m??21200.039446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3614:10+4010m??21229.070 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  14:55+5814:57+1:002m??21281.058445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3188.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4616:30+492m??21369.082267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#25!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:08+5117:10+542m??21421.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+5717:24+582m??21435.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0018:54+5910m??21534.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4152.0
#28!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+2420:37+282m??21586.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+4021:48+422m??21651.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3764.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1123:27+182m??21715.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#31%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:55+9-??21721.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+301:00+525m??31721.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??31767.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??31785.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1702:52+185m??31821.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#36/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2503:39+252m??31891.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1804:42+205m??31951.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2305:56+252m??32019.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#39/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3306:18+352m??32045.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#40/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3107:25+312m??32127.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1508:40+182m??32184.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#42/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40+3-??32203.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site