Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:29:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The main advantage of this Chain is the tickets availability. If you don't get tickets for Hussain Sagar, this is the best option. You can easily get tickets for both the trains. Also, by the time it reaches Mumbai, the local train services would have started and hence one can commute to their destinations by using Mumbai Local.

20402/Σ Secunderabad-Mumbai Shatabdi Chain(Mumbai Local) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Journey matters more than the Destination~  Jan 31 2015 (11:50AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  60 halts  Distance: 788 km  1 xfers
#1. 12026/Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 597 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16382/Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 191 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 60 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express/12026
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:45+1??10.037539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m??15.090529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:40+1215:41+121m??173.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:10+1616:11+161m??1114.062458mSCRTandur, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#5/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+817:22+93m??1185.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#6%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  17:53+617:56+73m??1222.067458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:41113.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)19:37+1019:40+113m??1335.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30262.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+13-??1597.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CST Jayanti Janta Express/16382 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1300:50+2115m??2597.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:49+1401:50+191m??2661.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  02:39+1802:40+211m??2689.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:22+2103:25+203m??2735.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:43+1503:45+152m??2755.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:09+1704:12+183m??2779.0197mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:289.0
#15/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  04:40+11-??2788.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site