Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tpty to adi

20403/Σ tirupati adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Jan 31 2015 (1:57PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 1925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12765/Tirupati - Amravati SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1221 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 704 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Amravati SF Express/12765
#1/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -15:10+4??10.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+102m??142.061371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#3|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:30+1416:32+142m??183.044459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#4|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  17:29+1317:30+141m??1125.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1877.0
#5|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??1202.067528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#6|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2419:52+302m??1270.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:23+3220:25+332m??1303.047348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#8%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+225m??1415.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#9|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  23:50+2123:52+242m??1469.079293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#10|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+4200:35+431m??2525.075328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#11!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:35+5201:37+522m??2600.048515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13106.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  03:50+1404:00+1810m??2706.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
32 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  05:50+1505:51+161m??2820.058524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+1106:47+142m??2872.063385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#15|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  07:24+1007:25+141m??2911.084354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2908:02+302m??2960.041378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:35+2608:40+315m??2983.037367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)09:30+1709:40+3410m??21013.096383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  09:54+4309:55+431m??21035.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#20|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:44+3810:45+391m??21094.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#21|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  11:24+3811:25+381m??21141.043555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#22|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)13:15+913:25+1910m??21221.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express/12843 - Buffer: 5h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#23/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3518:30+355m??21221.078284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:39+3319:40+351m??21311.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+3120:50+3110m??21360.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2921:25+305m??21385.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#27%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+2600:10+305m??31535.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22160.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+1103:37+135m??31695.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+2204:26+231m??31755.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1905:31+225m??31825.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+2206:01+231m??31861.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+2006:18+201m??31879.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#33/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+10-??31925.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site