Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 06:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

20407/Σ Bangalore ahmedabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 01 2015 (1:26PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 44m  24 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 49m Distance: 953 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 19419/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 21:01
Platform# 1
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# 6
  T   S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45-11-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m21-5.065928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  21:01-21:01-0m110.065906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m1118.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m2139.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m1178.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#7%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m21101.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#8%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m11139.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#9/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19-23:20-1m11159.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m22192.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m22226.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#12%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m32283.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m42311.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m42363.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m22404.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#16%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m22433.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m12458.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18%==%SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m32479.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m22502.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20%==%NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m12527.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m32541.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m12551.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42-08:45-3m32577.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m12604.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#25!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m12627.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#26!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m12655.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#27|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  11:10-11:20-10m32690.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m32769.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m52877.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m12924.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m22953.055557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express/19419 - Buffer: 7m
232 intermediate stations01:20191.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m231144.038557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:10120.0
#33/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m731264.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m631327.0536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#35/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m231378.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m141448.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:43-01:48-5m141543.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m041673.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#39/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:06-04:08-2m041709.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m041727.03437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#41/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:45--641773.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site