Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:49:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain biweekly

20408/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer [New link] Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naam me kya rakha hain*^~  Feb 01 2015 (11:39PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2051 km  2 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19419/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S   T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 10 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+122m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1123:45+172m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+212m??2221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+345m??2289.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+392m??2341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4503:05+482m??2381.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+4903:32+501m??2410.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+411m??2479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1105:50+175m??2518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+1706:04+181m??2528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  06:25+2106:30+255m??2555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+16-??2668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express/19419 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:150.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:15+1412:25+1810m??2668.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+1317:20+335m??2930.038556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:10120.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+1120:35+115m??21050.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:20+022:30+410m??21114.0536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#18/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  23:28+423:30+62m??21164.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:18+800:20+82m??31235.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:43+401:48+45m??31329.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1103:35+135m??31459.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:06+1904:08+182m??31495.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:23+1704:25+172m??31513.03437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+1-??31559.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+2??31559.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#26%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??31565.07457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#27%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2810:25+292m??31628.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3310:45+332m??31650.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#29%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2511:10+252m??31664.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15+112:18+33m??31693.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2613:15+3010m??31746.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#32|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+3513:59+352m??31790.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#33!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+4014:51+412m??31845.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#34|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3016:02+352m??31911.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#35!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??31999.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#36!==!AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+11-??32051.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site