Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:15:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:15:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain biweekly

20408/Σ Bangalore - Ajmer [New link] Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Aap Aaye Bahar Aayi*^~  Feb 01 2015 (23:39)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2051 km  2 xfers
#1. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19419/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 891 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 19411/Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 20:50
Platform# ???
S   T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Ajmer Junction/AII


2 xfers. 10 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??10.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+921:10+102m??113.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1423:45+202m??1187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2400:20+262m??2221.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3801:45+425m??2289.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+4902:30+492m??2341.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#7%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+5703:05+592m??2382.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:0103:32+1:031m??2410.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5604:25+571m??2479.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#10/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2505:50+315m??2518.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3306:04+331m??2528.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#12%==%GR•Gulbarga (4 PFs)•  06:25+3706:30+425m??2555.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:40+25-??2668.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express/19419 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations12:150.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:15+5712:25+1:0110m??2668.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50262.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  17:15+4617:20+1:095m??2930.038556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:10120.0
#16/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:30+5120:35+545m??21050.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:20+3422:30+3610m??21113.0536mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#18/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m??21164.08816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:18+4300:20+432m??31234.06927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:43+3601:48+365m??31329.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+5003:35+505m??31459.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#22/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:06+2604:08+262m??31495.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:23+2204:25+222m??31513.03438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+28-??31559.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Ajmer InterCity Express/19411
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -09:10+1??31559.01851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#26%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:32+82m??31565.07457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#27!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:23+2410:25+252m??31628.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  10:43+3010:45+312m??31650.036115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#29%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+252m??31664.027135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#30%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-212:18+03m??31693.067217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#31!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  13:05+2113:15+2410m??31746.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#32%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:57+2813:59+292m??31790.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#33!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:49+3914:51+412m??31845.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#34!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2816:02+312m??31911.055267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3688.0
#35!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  17:38+2717:40+282m??31999.045445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#36!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+12-??32051.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site