Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity between Bangalore - Kadapa and Bangalore - Rajampet

20409/Σ Bangalore - Kadapa/Rajampet ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kiran~  Feb 02 2015 (12:30PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1110 km  1 xfers
#1. 12028/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 751 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 6
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 M   F 
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12028
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00-610.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:08-06:09-1m214.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations02:49225.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m21229.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express/17605 - Buffer: 11m
171 intermediate stations01:03130.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m02359.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:10125.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  13:15-13:20-5m02484.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m02558.077145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#7/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m32609.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m02648.054170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#9/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m02764.017370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations03:1555.0
#10%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m02819.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:30-22:32-2m32874.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2955.0
#12|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m03929.078328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:00-01:02-2m031004.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m031022.041543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#15/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  03:30--031110.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site