Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa/Su/Tu/Th

2041/Σ Godan Super (Via DD/AMH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:08)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 43m  22 halts  Distance: 2602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# ???
S T T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+5??1-9.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m??1-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m??10.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m??118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1101.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+282m??1159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m??1192.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2823:25+301m??1226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5300:15+541m??2283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+585m??2311.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:041m??2363.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5702:20+585m??2404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5502:50+552m??2433.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4703:40+481m??2502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1405:05+205m??2541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+221m??2577.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+3010m??2690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+541m??2769.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+493m??2877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3812:00+383m??2961.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4313:40+435m??21073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+4310m??21115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•17:10+5017:20+5110m??21299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+532m??21354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+235m??21423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+355m??21606.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+222:30+1510m??21606.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#30%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3901:55+4310m??31851.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+4105:00+4410m??32040.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+5710:15+1:0625m??32218.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#33/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+1:3110:57+1:322m??32254.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+1:4011:22+1:432m??32277.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#35|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+1:4612:12+1:542m??32307.031 NRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#36%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1:5712:49+2:042m??32325.028 NRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#37%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+2:0313:07+2:024m??32331.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#38%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+1:0914:55+1:0710m??32365.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:18+1:232m??32386.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+1:2415:31+1:262m??32395.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#41!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+1:3016:05+1:315m??32421.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:3816:25+1:392m??32442.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#43!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:3417:06+1:3010m??32464.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#44!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:3917:36+1:392m??32499.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#45/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+1:2618:50+1:282m??32553.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#46/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+1:07-??32602.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site