Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa/Su/Tu/Th

2041/Σ Godan Super (Via DD/AMH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (12:08AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S T T S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+82m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1920:00+202m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2922:05+292m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1922:55+222m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4600:15+471m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4400:50+495m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4902:20+515m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4902:50+492m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4303:40+441m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+405:05+115m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+605:40+101m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:50+1410m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3408:51+361m??2778.069515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3610:30+355m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+2412:00+253m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2812:57+291m??21038.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1314:55+2210m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JL•Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  16:38+3016:40+312m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+2617:20+2710m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2718:05+272m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-319:35+35m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+105m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-222:30+1310m??21615.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2401:55+2810m??31860.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2805:00+3410m??32049.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+210:15+825m??32227.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#32/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3410:57+352m??32263.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+4011:22+422m??32286.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#34|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+4812:12+542m??32316.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#35%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+5412:49+1:092m??32334.02883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#36%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:0813:07+1:094m??32340.02084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#37%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+1614:55+2210m??32374.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+3715:18+382m??32395.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+3915:31+402m??32404.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#40!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+4916:05+515m??32430.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0016:25+1:012m??32451.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#42!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+5717:06+5510m??32473.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0517:36+1:062m??32508.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+5618:50+592m??32562.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#45/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+28-??32611.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site