Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa/Su/Tu/Th

2041/Σ Godan Super (Via DD/AMH) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (00:08)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 43m  24 halts  Distance: 3397 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 996 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
 M W FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+311-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+92m21-5.052928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+30m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m2118.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2421:15+252m11102.075635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:45+2621:46+261m01139.071546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m11159.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+212m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m11226.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4600:15+471m32283.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+545m52311.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0201:30+1:031m12364.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5202:20+515m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5402:50+542m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5103:40+521m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2305:05+295m32541.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+2205:40+271m02577.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+3207:50+3510m32690.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4908:51+501m32769.068 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4710:30+1:063m22877.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+5612:00+573m12961.072 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+5612:57+571m221029.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+5613:40+545m121073.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+4614:55+4610m021115.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m221275.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5117:20+5310m021299.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAU•Burhanpur (2 PFs)•  18:03+5418:05+542m221354.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2219:35+225m121423.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+325m121606.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11055 - Buffer: 11m
234 intermediate stations00:25795.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:20+322:30+1610m032401.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#31%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+3301:55+3510m042646.065416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+3205:00+3610m242835.037 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50+310:15+825m843013.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#34/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+3110:57+322m243049.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3511:22+362m243072.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#36|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10+3712:12+422m143102.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#37%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+4412:49+1:072m143120.02784mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#38%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:0613:07+1:054m243126.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#39%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+914:55+1010m343160.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+3615:18+372m143181.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#41!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+3915:31+432m143190.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#42!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+5916:05+1:015m143216.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:072m143237.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#44!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+1:0117:06+5710m143259.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#45!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+1:0717:36+1:082m143294.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48+1:0318:50+1:062m143348.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#47/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20+46-443397.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site