Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, ease of seat availability, bypassing Delhi.

20410/Σ Bathinda-Mumbai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Er AC*^~  Feb 02 2015 (16:24)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1611 km  1 xfers
#1. 54703/Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 53m Distance: 1040 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Abohar Junction/ABS
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Abohar Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger/54703
#1|--|ABS»Abohar Junction (2 PFs)»  -19:10+4??10.053187mNRAbohar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#2|--|PKKPakki  19:27+819:29+162m??115.042194mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:50+919:52+162m??129.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+192m??146.033201mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+521:30+1030m??173.045207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6|--|GSWGursar Shnewala  21:43+1121:45+112m??183.062206mNWR151001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|SGFSangat  21:52+1221:54+142m??190.051203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8|--|BWBBagwali (2 PFs)  22:04+1322:05+191m??199.071203mNWR140108, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:14+2222:16+262m??1109.042200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#10|--|BMKBirang Khera  22:28+2322:30+242m??1118.064196mNWRMDR 105, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|DABNDhaban  22:40+2422:42+242m??1128.071193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|--|SGRASangaria  22:51+2522:53+262m??1139.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MNSRManaksar  23:06+2523:08+342m??1154.015189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4712.0
#14|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:55+123:59+144m??1166.065184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15|--|DBIDabli Rathan  00:11+1600:13+172m??2179.063181mNWR335801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:25+1800:27+192m??2191.068177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17|--|RMHRangmahal (1 PFs)  00:41+1900:43+202m??2207.032173mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:179.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1501:10+2010m??2216.063173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  01:27+2501:28+271m??2234.061190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20|--|RJSRajiyasar (1 PFs)  01:41+2601:43+282m??2247.067193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21|--|ASArjansar (1 PFs)  01:57+2801:59+302m??2263.069199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:13+3002:15+322m??2279.072198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23|--|MLCMalkisar (1 PFs)  02:30+3302:32+352m??2297.072198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|NTZNathwana (1 PFs)  02:41+3602:43+402m??2307.073200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+4202:54+442m??2318.046193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26|--|DLCDalmera (1 PFs)  03:11+3803:13+382m??2331.084200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  03:20+4003:22+402m??2341.069187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28|--|JDLJagdevwala (1 PFs)  03:34+4103:36+412m??2355.056184mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29|--|JMSJamsar (1 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+412m??2366.078187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30|--|KNSRKanasar (1 PFs)  04:02+4204:04+462m??2382.028209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+3504:32+1:042m??2394.02225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:384.0
#32|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-1406:35+125m??2398.076228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33|--|UMS•Udramsar (1 PFs)•  06:46+1006:47+111m??2412.044241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#34|--|PAEPalana (1 PFs)  06:59+1107:00+111m??2421.062262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  07:09+1207:11+122m??2430.059275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36|--|SPOSurpura (1 PFs)  07:26+1107:27+151m??2445.043286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#37|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:51+807:53+92m??2462.059322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|CLOChilo (1 PFs)  08:07+808:08+91m??2476.035304mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#39|--|SBLJShri Balaji (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2479.063296mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40|--|ALAIAlai (1 PFs)  08:26+708:27+91m??2491.055289mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41|--|BWSBadwasi (2 PFs)  08:36+908:37+111m??2499.063280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  08:51+1108:56+125m??2514.056296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  09:15+909:16+121m??2531.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44|--|KJWKhajwana (1 PFs)  09:31+1209:32+151m??2547.054329mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45|--|DSLDeswal (2 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??2556.066329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri (1 PFs)  09:50+1309:51+191m??2564.024317mNWRDist - nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#47|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1310:21+1313m??2571.069322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 2h 39m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1212:47+205m??2571.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#49|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+252m??2591.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#50|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3414:00+352m??2672.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#51|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2715m??2674.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#52|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3015:02+323m??2706.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3015:45+305m??2747.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#54|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1316:57+175m??2778.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#55!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2317:22+272m??2806.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#56!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3317:42+332m??2830.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#57!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+372m??2845.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4318:11+462m??2861.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#59%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5118:45+522m??2900.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#60!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5119:35+5510m??2943.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#61!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+721:35+132m??2996.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#62%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2822:40+322m??21061.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#63!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+292m??21103.06771mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#64/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??21124.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+401:00+625m??31130.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#66/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1401:46+142m??31175.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#67/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1502:03+152m??31194.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1502:52+175m??31230.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#69/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+282m??31300.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#70/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1904:42+215m??31359.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#71/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2305:56+262m??31428.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#72/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3306:18+342m??31454.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#73/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3207:25+322m??31536.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#74/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1408:40+162m??31593.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#75/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40+5-??31611.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site