Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, ease of seat availability, bypassing Delhi.

20410/Σ Bathinda-Mumbai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF AC*^~  Feb 02 2015 (4:24PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 1613 km  1 xfers
#1. 54703/Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 58m Distance: 571 km
xfer @ MTD/Merta Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 53m Distance: 1042 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Abohar/ABS
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Abohar and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Abohar - Jodhpur Passenger/54703
#1|--|ABS»Abohar (2 PFs)»  -19:10+3??10.055186mNRAbohar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2|--|PKKPakki  19:27+619:29+92m??116.040193mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:50+319:52+132m??130.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  20:08+1420:10+162m??146.033200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+121:30+330m??174.044208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#6|--|GSWGursar Shnewala  21:43+821:45+82m??183.067206mNWR151001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7|--|SGFSangat  21:52+921:54+82m??191.049201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8|--|BWBBagwali (2 PFs)  22:04+822:05+131m??199.071203mNWR140108, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#9|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  22:14+1422:16+202m??1110.042200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10|--|BMKBirang Khera  22:28+1722:30+182m??1118.064196mNWRMDR 105, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#11|--|DABNDhaban  22:40+1822:42+182m??1129.071193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12|--|SGRASangaria  22:51+1922:53+202m??1139.069191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13|--|MNSRManaksar  23:06+2023:08+282m??1154.014189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4711.0
#14|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  23:55-523:59+114m??1165.065184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#15|--|DBIDabli Rathan  00:11+1300:13+132m??2178.063181mNWR335801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:25+1300:27+162m??2191.068177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#17|--|RMHRangmahal (1 PFs)  00:41+1500:43+172m??2207.032173mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1201:10+1610m??2216.063173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19|--|BDWLBiradhwal (1 PFs)  01:27+2301:28+241m??2234.061190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20|--|RJSRajiyasar (1 PFs)  01:41+2501:43+282m??2247.067193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21|--|ASArjansar (1 PFs)  01:57+3001:59+322m??2262.069199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:13+3202:15+352m??2278.072198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23|--|MLCMalkisar (1 PFs)  02:30+3502:32+372m??2296.072198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24|--|NTZNathwana (1 PFs)  02:41+3802:43+432m??2307.073200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+4402:54+462m??2318.046193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26|--|DLCDalmera (1 PFs)  03:11+4103:13+412m??2331.084200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#27|--|DHRRDhirera (1 PFs)  03:20+4303:22+442m??2341.069187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28|--|JDLJagdevwala (1 PFs)  03:34+4503:36+462m??2355.056184mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29|--|JMSJamsar (1 PFs)  03:48+4503:50+462m??2366.078187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30|--|KNSRKanasar (1 PFs)  04:02+4704:04+542m??2382.028209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:30+4304:32+1:062m??2394.02225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:384.0
#32|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-506:35+125m??2398.076228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#33|--|UMS•Udramsar (1 PFs)•  06:46+1206:47+131m??2412.044241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34|--|PAEPalana (1 PFs)  06:59+1307:00+131m??2420.062262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  07:09+1507:11+152m??2430.059275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36|--|SPOSurpura (1 PFs)  07:26+1507:27+171m??2445.043286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#37|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:51+907:53+92m??2462.059322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38|--|CLOChilo (1 PFs)  08:07+908:08+91m??2476.035304mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#39|--|SBLJShri Balaji (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2479.063296mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40|--|ALAIAlai (1 PFs)  08:26+908:27+101m??2491.055289mNWRAlai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#41|--|BWSBadwasi (2 PFs)  08:36+1108:37+131m??2499.063280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  08:51+1208:56+165m??2514.056296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#43|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  09:15+1609:16+191m??2531.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44|--|KJWKhajwana (1 PFs)  09:31+1909:32+231m??2547.054329mNWRKhajwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#45|--|DSLDeswal (2 PFs)  09:42-09:43-1m??2556.066329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri (1 PFs)  09:50+2209:51+271m??2564.024317mNWRKheduli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#47|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+2010:21+2713m??2571.069322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 2h 39m
0 intermediate stations02:210.0
#48|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1912:47+285m??2571.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#49|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+3513:04+352m??2591.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#50|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??2672.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#51|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3814:30+3715m??2674.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#52|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+4015:02+403m??2706.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#53|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3315:45+345m??2747.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#54|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1416:57+175m??2778.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#55!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+302m??2806.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#56!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3617:42+372m??2830.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#57!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4017:56+412m??2845.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4518:11+452m??2861.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#59|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5218:45+522m??2900.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#60!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5619:35+5910m??2943.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#61!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1021:35+142m??2996.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#62%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2622:40+342m??21061.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#63%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3123:25+312m??21103.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#64/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??21126.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+801:00+725m??31131.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#66/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??31177.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#67/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1802:03+182m??31196.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#68/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1302:52+155m??31231.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#69/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+1703:39+172m??31302.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#70/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1204:42+135m??31361.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#71/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1205:56+152m??31430.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#72/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2206:18+232m??31456.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#73/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2107:25+222m??31537.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#74/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+508:40+102m??31595.01818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#75/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40+0-??31613.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site