Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:26:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the Most Enjoyable Journey and a Lil Bit Risky (For those passengers who are traveling in Group/Family) Fast and Cheap Journey As Compare to RAJDHANI. Convenient for Passengers who are Traveling Alone. Buffer is Sufficient to Change the Platforms as Paschim May Arrive Late. There is Least Probability of Overtaking. Paschim will Remain Behind of GR.

20412/Σ BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ASR/Amritsar Superfast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Feb 02 2015 (5:31PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+117:09+32m??118.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+120:10+15m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+721:46+610m??1382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+1423:32+142m??1529.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+601:10+75m??2642.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2403:45+245m??2909.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+407:27+82m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+15-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations10:030.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2410:05+252m??21367.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:05+2225m??21374.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3211:21+322m??21378.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4011:54+412m??21419.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+382m??21464.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4012:58+402m??21498.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3613:29+372m??21531.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:55+2315m??21573.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2615:09+272m??21581.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+292m??21627.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??21645.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3716:52+435m??21687.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4817:21+482m??21723.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+4817:39+482m??21739.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4217:58+425m??21744.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#25/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+3818:32+382m??21780.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#26/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+26-??21823.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site