Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly with sufficient buffer and convenient timings Xfer@Kota

20415/Σ Duplicate Indore Patna (Sidhaant) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Feb 03 2015 (22:41)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
#1. 22941/Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1146 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express/22941
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+1200:36+142m??239.050540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+901:35+910m??279.037493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:05-803:30+325m??2135.096469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18125.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  04:48+1904:50+192m??2260.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1706:20+1910m??2360.076256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4507:30+4710m??2360.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:55+495m??2468.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+552m??2532.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1011:30+162m??2609.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1413:30+205m??2693.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4214:40+4710m??2716.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+1:5519:05+1:5810m??2947.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+4:0021:45+4:1310m??21142.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05152.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:4401:00+4:4410m??31294.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+5:3402:11+5:402m??31388.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1002:57+6:112m??31457.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+6:3003:51+6:382m??31496.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+6:24-??31506.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site