Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:13:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly with sufficient buffer and convenient timings Xfer@Kota

20415/Σ Duplicate Indore Patna (Sidhaant) Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Feb 03 2015 (22:41)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
#1. 22941/Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 360 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1146 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express/22941
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:55+12??10.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+1800:36+182m??239.050541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1001:35+1210m??279.037492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:05-503:30+1025m??2135.096468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18125.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  04:48+1504:50+152m??2260.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1406:20+1610m??2360.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3107:30+3210m??2360.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#8/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:55+385m??2468.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+442m??2532.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#10/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+311:30+102m??2609.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+713:30+165m??2693.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#12/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5814:40+1:0210m??2716.054167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+5719:05+1:0010m??2948.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+2:2221:45+2:3110m??21142.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3:4301:00+3:4310m??31295.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#16/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+4:0702:11+4:082m??31389.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:2002:57+4:202m??31457.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#18/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+4:3003:51+4:312m??31496.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+4:29-??31506.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.