Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

20416/Σ Katpadi Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Feb 03 2015 (23:06)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1479 km  1 xfers
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 47m
#2. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1134 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+515:47+51m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+242m??169.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+301m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+302m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+172m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#9/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+4219:25+422m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3920:00+392m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+4220:45+412m??1345.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express (PT)/16332 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1021:30+75m??1345.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+232m??1444.043635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#14/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+501:25+135m??2524.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#15%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1602:15+221m??2557.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#16%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3403:45+401m??2614.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4704:20+525m??2642.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+592m??2695.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4206:30+422m??2764.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5107:25+512m??2833.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-209:05+85m??2872.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+91m??2882.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1409:43+153m??2909.058457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2111:50+2410m??21022.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#25!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+482m??21101.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+815:10+215m??21209.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:40+1810m??21284.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+121m??21348.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+223m??21422.08110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#30 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+619:50+53m??21445.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+020:20+03m??21469.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+7-??21479.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.