Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain for the benefit of end as well as intermediate passengers. Convenient buffer and chain time.. Xfer @Kota Or SWM

20417/Σ Akashagamini Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Feb 04 2015 (17:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 3275 km  1 xfers
#1. 22942/Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1051 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2224 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express/22942
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+11??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+2106:45+215m??199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1708:30+193m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+709:45+1210m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+211:50+310m??1378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:15109.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3413:07+352m??1487.053235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
22 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#7/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+3315:10+2910m??1588.049228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1518:10+1410m??1727.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:53+3819:55+392m??1880.063269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:56+3620:58+372m??1943.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+4922:20+4910m??11051.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3523:00+3510m??11051.081256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3200:16+322m??21151.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+3300:40+332m??21185.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3101:20+302m??21236.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+902:50+1925m??21276.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+804:00+1010m??21332.084492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+1804:45+182m??21392.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m??21435.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+1505:55+152m??21477.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43-706:45+22m??21505.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1207:10+235m??21515.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2807:22+282m??21522.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+3108:22+312m??21589.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+909:15+135m??21607.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+3010:39+351m??21693.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+4510:52+441m??21706.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)10:59+1811:01+202m??21714.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+302m??21801.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+2214:10+2710m??21905.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+3615:14+382m??21981.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4015:40+422m??22014.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+3716:50+382m??22100.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:55+1515m??22114.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+452m??22183.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4919:15+472m??22222.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5419:29+532m??22242.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:0821:00+1:102m??22348.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#39/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5023:50+1:0210m??22486.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#40!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:1901:10+1:182m??32574.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:1901:29+1:202m??32592.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#42|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:3602:28+1:352m??32667.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#43|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0903:43+1:092m??32723.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#44|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+3205:15+425m??32777.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#45/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5415m??32845.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0708:00+1:072m??32913.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3809:05+375m??32947.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+5310:15+542m??33026.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5212:20+532m??33133.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#50/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+3613:00+5010m??33137.072904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#51/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0414:20+1:042m??33230.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-??33275.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.