Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:33:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain for the benefit of end as well as intermediate passengers. Convenient buffer and chain time.. Xfer @Kota Or SWM

20417/Σ Akashagamini Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Jaiswal  Feb 04 2015 (17:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 3286 km  1 xfers
#1. 22942/Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 1051 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 45m Distance: 2235 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express/22942
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+3??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1506:45+145m??199.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1208:30+183m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+1109:45+1510m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1211:50+1610m??1378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:15109.0
#6/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3413:07+342m??1487.054236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
24 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#7/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+3915:10+3710m??1588.049228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations02:50139.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+5518:10+5210m??1727.089 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:43153.0
#9/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  19:53+1:0619:55+1:062m??1880.063269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0164.0
#10/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  20:56+1:0420:58+1:052m??1944.090265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1:1522:20+1:1510m??11051.077256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4623:00+4510m??11051.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#13/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:14+3900:16+392m??21151.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#14/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:38+4000:40+402m??21185.082465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:18+3601:20+362m??21236.037446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#16/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1402:50+2425m??21276.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1504:00+1610m??21332.084493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#18/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+302m??21392.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+252m??21435.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+2205:55+222m??21477.035502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#21/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  06:43+606:45+142m??21505.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+2807:10+355m??21515.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+4207:22+442m??21522.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#24/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:20+4108:22+412m??21589.023309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2809:15+305m??21607.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2386.0
#26/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+5510:39+541m??21693.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+5610:52+1:061m??21706.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+3911:01+402m??21714.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#29/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+5012:13+502m??21800.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4314:10+4410m??21904.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#31/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+5215:14+522m??21981.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+482m??22014.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#33/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+462m??22099.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2117:55+2215m??22113.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#35/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+4518:40+442m??22183.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#36/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+4619:15+452m??22221.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+5219:29+512m??22241.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29107.0
#38/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+5421:00+532m??22348.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#39/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2923:50+4510m??22486.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#40!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+572m??32574.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#41!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+5901:29+1:002m??32592.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#42|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:1402:28+1:152m??32667.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#43|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:0103:43+1:022m??32722.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#44|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2305:15+345m??32776.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#45%--%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4006:40+5515m??32845.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#46%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:0008:00+592m??32913.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#47%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+3409:05+325m??32946.080371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0210:15+1:032m??33037.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#49/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+1:0312:20+1:042m??33143.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#50/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+4713:00+1:0010m??33148.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#51%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0914:20+1:092m??33241.032673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#52%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+50-??33286.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site