Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo/We/Fr

2042/Σ Ghaghra Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 19 2012 (12:11AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 3445 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11059/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1036 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
S T T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Chhapra Junction/CPR

1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+4110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:32+92m214.067928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+1620:00+172m2127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+232m11110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+272m11168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1522:55+182m01201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+1823:25+191m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3300:15+331m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+355m52320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+4101:30+421m12372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3402:20+455m02413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m12442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+3803:40+391m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+305:05+105m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+305:40+81m02586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+907:50+1310m32699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3108:51+331m32778.068515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:27+2910:30+293m22886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+1812:00+193m12970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+2612:57+271m221038.063541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:39+2013:40+221m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1014:55+1910m021124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+262m221284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•17:10+2117:20+2410m021308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+252m221363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-619:35+35m121432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+221:55+95m121615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Godan Express (PT)/11059 - Buffer: 11m
229 intermediate stations00:25794.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-822:30+710m432409.075329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+801:55+1110m342654.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+2105:00+2610m142843.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:45178.0
#31/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:45-110:15+430m843021.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#32/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55+1810:57+182m243057.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+2211:22+322m343080.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#34|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)  12:10+3312:12+352m143110.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#35%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+4912:49+1:032m143128.02883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#36%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+1:0313:07+1:034m143134.02084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#37%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45+814:55+1510m343168.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#38|--|KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16+3115:18+332m143189.04885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#39|--|SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29+3515:31+352m143198.05487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#40|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00+4516:05+465m143224.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#41|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23+5116:25+512m143245.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#42|--|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56+4417:06+4110m443267.07574mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#43!==!BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34+5117:36+522m143302.03670mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5433.0
#44!==!BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)18:30+3319:00+3630m243335.07275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#45/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+412m143362.05171mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#46/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3519:55+345m143384.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#47/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)•  21:05+27-443445.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site