Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:29:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:29:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI

20420/Σ [AC] Bikaner mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Feb 05 2015 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1214 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1007:13+102m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:05+387m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3509:13+3510m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2711:05+2815m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2611:37+243m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  13:00+1913:02+222m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1014:08+142m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+716:00+410m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+717:00+92m??1598.066216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+1318:01+162m??1663.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+1219:55+220m??1732.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10+022:30+120m??1732.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+700:11+95m??2832.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+901:45+103m??2962.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:34+504:36+52m??21195.02818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#18/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  05:15+3-??21214.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.