Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via ADI

20420/Σ [AC] Bikaner mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Feb 05 2015 (13:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 1213 km  1 xfers
#1. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22904/Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  07:11+1507:13+152m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  07:58+1708:05+257m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+2009:13+2210m??1173.064322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:37103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2215m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2011:37+203m??1308.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+1112:15+122m??1349.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJ•Marwar Junction (4 PFs)•  13:00+813:02+102m??1380.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#9!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+514:08+92m??1446.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+416:00+710m??1545.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#11!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+917:00+112m??1598.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+3718:01+412m??1663.04494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+3319:55+3220m??1732.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express/22904 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)22:10-922:30+020m??1732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:36100.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:06+200:11+55m??2832.08637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:31130.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:42+401:45+53m??2962.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:49233.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:34+404:36+52m??21195.02818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#18/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  05:15-1-??21213.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site