Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 20:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

20424/Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsar-Jaipur-Ahmedabad-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Feb 07 2015 (17:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 2203 km  1 xfers
#1. 19416/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 37h 35m Distance: 1721 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22452/Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
Arrives @ 09:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express/19416
#1/--/SVDK»Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)»  -10:20+6??10.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  10:48+1810:50+212m??125.042663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  12:05+912:15+1210m??178.054337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#4/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)14:05+1314:40+1335m??1177.041331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
15 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#5|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)17:15+2017:50+2235m??1284.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+332m??1326.048236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)19:05+2019:35+2030m??1362.040239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
16 intermediate stations02:55118.0
#8|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)22:30+523:00+630m??1480.047198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#9|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  00:50-1001:00+010m??2568.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#10|--|SSASirsa (2 PFs)  02:10+702:20+410m??2643.061203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:2082.0
#11!%%!%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  03:40-204:10+530m??2725.080212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12!%%!%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+2105:20+525m??2785.038 NWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations02:1083.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+208:25+055m??2868.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#14/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  08:59+709:01+62m??2916.070308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+809:27+83m??2943.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+3010:10+302m??21004.086284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  10:30+3310:32+342m??21032.080334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4256.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  11:14+3211:16+322m??21088.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2411:45+2510m??21094.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1412:37+132m??21148.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  13:14+1313:16+122m??21200.039446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3014:10+3310m??21229.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#23!%%!%BER•Beawar (2 PFs)•  14:55+4114:57+422m??21281.058445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3188.0
#24%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2716:30+282m??21369.082267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#25!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:08+3017:10+322m??21421.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#26!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+3417:24+352m??21435.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:54+3910m??21534.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#28!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+520:37+82m??21587.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+2221:48+292m??21651.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3764.0
#30|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+423:27+112m??21715.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#31%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:55+4-??21721.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bi-weekly SF Express (PT)/22452 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#32%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+1101:30+1220m??31721.07551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:21+2702:23+272m??31785.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#34/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+2203:13+265m??31821.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:19+2004:21+222m??31891.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+185m??31951.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:08233.0
#37/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:28+908:30+112m??32184.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#38/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:20+4-??32203.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site