Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Convenient. Telescopic.

20427/Σ Ramnagar - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 07 2015 (19:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
#1. 12527/Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 77 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 27m Distance: 1559 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express/12527
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+506:10+412m??127.066235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  06:38+1106:40+192m??158.021204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+507:45+910m??177.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 2h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:5009:53+1:518m??177.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:2212:55+2:2615m??1238.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:3613:12+2:362m??1242.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:3913:30+2:392m??1252.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:3413:50+2:342m??1269.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:4114:58+2:412m??1321.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:4815:57+2:493m??1395.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#12!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:3416:40+3:132m??1456.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:1218:30+3:0715m??1546.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:2821:40+2:1625m??1681.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:2423:59+2:262m??1821.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1802:45+2:1910m??2986.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5904:10+2:052m??21039.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:2807:50+1:3535m??21173.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:4109:01+1:412m??21238.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#20|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:5610:11+2:012m??21304.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#21!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+2:2611:09+2:292m??21378.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#22!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:5312:30+1:555m??21420.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#23|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+2:2213:40+2:287m??21496.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+2:2813:57+2:285m??21504.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#25|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+2:0915:53+2:171m??21584.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#26|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+1:45-??21636.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site