Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:44:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Convenient. Telescopic.

20427/Σ Ramnagar - Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Feb 07 2015 (19:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
#1. 12527/Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 77 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 27m Distance: 1559 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# 1
 M     
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express/12527
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -05:35+0110.070344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+106:10+312m0127.066235mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  06:38+706:40+152m1158.021204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  07:35-107:45+610m4177.071196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 12m
196 intermediate stations02:00319.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+5709:53+598m22396.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:2812:55+1:3015m52557.017218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#7/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:3913:12+1:382m12561.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+1:3613:30+1:362m02571.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3613:50+1:362m12588.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0652.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+1:4314:58+1:432m12640.080 NWRRewari, Haryana
11 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+1:5115:57+1:533m22714.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#12!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:3216:40+2:342m12775.057284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:1118:30+2:0915m42865.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#14%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:3921:40+1:2525m321000.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:3823:59+1:402m221140.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:2902:45+1:3110m131305.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:172m231358.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#18/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+4307:50+4635m731492.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+4509:01+462m131557.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#20|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+4910:11+512m031623.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#21!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:0511:09+1:072m031697.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#22!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+4312:30+475m331739.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#23|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:0313:40+1:097m031815.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:0413:57+1:025m031823.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#25|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+4615:53+531m031903.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#26|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+22-131955.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site