Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:15:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya -Nawada- Sheikpura- KIUL[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Barauni-Khagaria -Katihar- Kishanganj - Siliguri

20429/Σ Gaya to Barauni - Khagaria -Katihar- Kishanganj - Siliguri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 07 2015 (8:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 559 km  1 xfers
#1. 53404/Gaya-Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#2. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 28m Distance: 430 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya-Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/53404
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -06:20+23??10.031115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:30+2706:31+311m??15.050111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  06:44+3306:45+341m??116.037116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  06:57+3406:58+361m??123.038112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  07:26+3707:27+521m??141.04498mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  07:51+5507:53+1:202m??159.06393mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:11+1:3108:12+1:401m??178.01275mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5210.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak  09:04+1:1009:05+1:161m??188.04262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura  09:27+1:1409:28+1:191m??1103.03753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10%--%SRYSirari  09:44+1:2109:45+1:281m??1113.01147mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#11%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:05+5511:07+582m??1128.0452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:181.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+5211:30+565m??1129.02954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629 - Buffer: 3h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:32+272m??1129.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#14/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:05+5816:35+4030m??1168.03049mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#15/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:06+3617:07+371m??1184.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4040.0
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+118:48+71m??1224.04943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#17%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:10+320:11+81m??1291.02939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5957.0
#18%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+922:30+1420m??1348.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#19%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+2923:32+292m??1387.08037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:15+4300:17+432m??2444.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#21%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  00:42+4900:44+512m??2475.05869mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22|--|TKGThakurganj (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0101:06+1:021m??2495.03074mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5256.0
#23|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+262m??2551.07120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:008.0
#24|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:00-7-??2559.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site