Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gaya -Nawada- Sheikpura- KIUL[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Barauni-Khagaria -Katihar- Kishanganj - Siliguri

20430/Σ Gaya to Barauni-Khagaria -Katihar- Kishanganj - Siliguri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2015 (20:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 53624/Gaya-Jhajha Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 129 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 14m
#2. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 13h 28m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 05:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 04:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and New Jalpaiguri Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gaya-Jhajha Passenger (UnReserved)/53624
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -05:05+1:01??10.031115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2/==/MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:1005:17+1:152m??15.023111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#3%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  05:45+1:1005:47+1:092m??116.037116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#4%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  05:59+1:0706:01+1:132m??123.037112mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#5%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+1:0906:32+1:182m??141.035100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#6%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  07:02+1:1607:07+1:285m??159.04793mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#7%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  07:31+1:3307:33+1:432m??178.02675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#8%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  07:56+1:3907:58+1:502m??188.04862mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:17+1:5208:19+1:572m??1103.03753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  08:35+2:0008:37+2:072m??1113.03647mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#11%--%KRTRKarota Patri Halt  08:52+2:0908:54+2:222m??1122.03047mECRSH 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#12%--%LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:06+2:3009:08+2:302m??1128.0152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:101.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1:3110:23+1:435m??1129.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629 - Buffer: 4h 14m
0 intermediate stations04:070.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4014:32+422m??1129.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)↵¶16:05+1:2216:35+1:0230m??1168.03048mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  17:06+5517:07+561m??1183.02447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:4040.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+2518:48+191m??1223.04944mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2267.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:10+2220:11+231m??1290.02939mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5958.0
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2422:30+1720m??1348.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+3423:32+342m??1386.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:15+4600:17+462m??2444.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  00:42+4600:44+452m??2474.05869mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23|--|TKGThakurganj (2 PFs)  01:05+5101:06+521m??2495.03074mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5256.0
#24|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+1603:00+202m??2551.07120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:007.0
#25%--%NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  04:00-6-??2558.0-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site