Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:45:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Siliguri - Kishanganj - Katihar- Khagaria - Barauni - KIUL[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] sheikpura- Nawada - Tilaiya junction - Gaya.

20431/Σ Siliguri - Kishanganj - Katihar- Khagaria - Barauni to Gaya. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 07 2015 (8:33PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 559 km  1 xfers
#1. 18630/New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 53631/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi Weekly Express/18630
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:25+3??10.031114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  05:39+1705:41+172m??17.054120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#3|--|TKGThakurganj (2 PFs)  06:43+2906:45+282m??163.04774mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#4|--|AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  07:11+2807:13+282m??184.05469mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:47+2507:49+272m??1114.05753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  08:50+3208:52+322m??1172.02037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5838.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:50-911:05+015m??1210.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:53+2311:54+241m??1268.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+2912:50+331m??1335.02943mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2340.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:13-814:14+31m??1375.02647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:50-615:10+220m??1390.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:1040.0
#12/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  17:20-317:22+52m??1430.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53631
0 intermediate stations06:380.0
#13/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1:15??1430.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#14/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1:2518:08+1:251m??1431.04352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#15%--%SRYSirari  18:29+1:3518:30+1:391m??1446.03547mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#16%--%SHKSheikpura  18:47+1:4118:49+1:432m??1456.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:07+1:4419:08+1:481m??1472.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#18%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  19:27+1:5019:28+2:031m??1482.04275mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#19%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  19:55+1:5020:00+2:025m??1501.05293mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2:1420:21+2:241m??1518.04998mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  20:43+2:2820:45+2:312m??1536.063112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  20:52+2:3620:54+2:442m??1543.011116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5811.0
#23%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:52+2:1221:54+2:392m??1554.028111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  22:05+1:49-??1559.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site