Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Siliguri - Kishanganj - Katihar- Khagaria - Barauni - KIUL[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] sheikpura- Nawada - Tilaiya junction - Gaya.

20431/Σ Siliguri - Kishanganj - Katihar- Khagaria - Barauni to Gaya. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2015 (20:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 558 km  1 xfers
#1. 18630/New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 429 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 53631/Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 22:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 10 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi Weekly Express/18630
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:25+5??10.031114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  05:39+2005:41+212m??17.054120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#3|--|TKGThakurganj (2 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??163.04774mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#4|--|AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  07:11+3607:13+362m??184.05469mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:47+3207:49+332m??1114.05753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  08:50+2708:52+282m??1172.02038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5838.0
#7/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+411:05+615m??1210.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:53+2511:54+261m??1268.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+5812:50+1:011m??1335.02944mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2340.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:13+2514:14+281m??1375.02647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:50+2415:10+2520m??1390.01848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:1039.0
#12/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  17:20+1617:22+202m??1429.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53631
0 intermediate stations06:380.0
#13/==/KIUL»Kiul Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:00+1:05??1429.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#14/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1:0418:08+1:051m??1430.04352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#15%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  18:29+1:2018:30+1:251m??1445.03547mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#16%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  18:47+1:2918:49+1:352m??1455.05153mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  19:07+1:4019:08+1:471m??1471.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#18%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  19:27+1:4619:28+1:541m??1481.04275mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#19%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  19:55+1:5020:00+1:585m??1500.05293mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#20%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1:5820:21+2:101m??1517.049100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  20:43+2:1720:45+2:242m??1535.063112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#22%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  20:52+2:2820:54+2:422m??1542.011116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5811.0
#23%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:52+2:0521:54+2:372m??1553.028111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  22:05+1:38-??1558.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site