Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Siliguri - Kishanganj - Katihar- Khagaria - Barauni - KIUL[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] sheikpura- Nawada - Tilaiya junction - Gaya.

20432/Σ Siliguri - Kishanganj - Katihar- Khagaria - Barauni to Gaya(Bodhgaya Express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2015 (20:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 38m  64 halts  Distance: 559 km  1 xfers
#1. 18630/New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 430 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 53403/Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 23m Distance: 129 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
Arrives @ 00:03 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 64 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi Weekly Express/18630
#1|--|NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:25+23??10.031114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#2|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  05:39+3805:41+402m??17.054120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#3|--|TKGThakurganj (2 PFs)  06:43+5106:45+512m??163.04774mNFRDist: Kishanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#4|--|AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  07:11+5307:13+532m??184.05469mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#5%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  07:47+4707:49+512m??1114.05753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  08:50+4908:52+492m??1172.02037mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:5838.0
#7%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1711:05+2815m??1210.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#8%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  11:53+5311:54+541m??1268.07339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#9|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  12:49+1:1112:50+1:121m??1335.02943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2340.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:14+421m??1375.02647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)14:50+3415:10+4020m??1390.01849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:1040.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+4717:22+542m??1430.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved)/53403 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#13|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20+1:5818:40+1:4720m??1430.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#14/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:47+1:4818:48+1:491m??1431.03552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#15%--%SRYSirari  19:14+1:4819:15+1:571m??1446.03047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#16%--%SHKSheikpura  19:35+1:5419:37+1:582m??1456.05753mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17%--%KSCKashi Chak  19:53+2:0319:54+2:081m??1472.03262mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#18%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0420:14+2:141m??1482.03875mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  20:44+2:1120:49+2:205m??1501.05593mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#20%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  21:08+2:2621:10+2:342m??1518.01698mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0618.0
#21%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  22:16+1:5422:17+1:591m??1536.055112mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22%--%KRJRKarjara (1 PFs)  22:25+1:5822:26+2:101m??1543.036116mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23%--%MPOManpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:44+2:1322:46+2:472m??1554.04111mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:175.0
#24/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  00:03+1:49-??2559.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site