Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:48:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:48:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Madhupur- Jasidih- jhajha- KIUL[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Rajendra Nagar Patna.

20433/Σ Ranchi to Patna [chain of 18629/Ranchi-New Jalpaiguri & Tatanagar- Patna Danapur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2015 (20:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 541 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 408 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 19m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+22m??160.060257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+007:50+15m??1113.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+408:20+52m??1128.021227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1110:00+05m??1162.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+411:24+52m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1112:05+112m??1282.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1212:39+142m??1311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:43+513:45+102m??1355.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2514:32+262m??1408.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+4116:06+412m??1408.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+4616:14+462m??1409.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+4716:21+471m??1415.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+4416:32+442m??1424.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+4616:43+462m??1434.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+432m??1442.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+5017:02+492m??1449.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+4617:12+472m??1458.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+4617:23+462m??1468.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??1486.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+5518:01+571m??1501.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+1:0018:11+1:032m??1509.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+5418:29+562m??1521.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+4018:48+412m??1529.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+3719:05+4010m??1531.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+45-??1541.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.