Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad- Madhupur- Jasidih- jhajha- KIUL[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Rajendra Nagar Patna.

20433/Σ Ranchi to Patna [chain of 18629/Ranchi-New Jalpaiguri & Tatanagar- Patna Danapur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Feb 07 2015 (20:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 545 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 36m
#2. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 3h 19m Distance: 133 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 19:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Danapur/DNR


1 xfers. 34 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Danapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+32m??160.059256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+15m??1112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+208:20+62m??1128.024227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1510:00+05m??1165.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2264.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+1511:24+152m??1229.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+2612:05+262m??1285.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1912:39+202m??1314.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:43+1213:45+172m??1359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2514:32+262m??1412.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183 - Buffer: 1h 36m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+5616:06+572m??1412.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  16:12+5916:14+592m??1413.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:21+1:011m??1419.06347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  16:30+1:0216:32+1:022m??1428.06447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#15/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  16:41+1:0316:43+1:032m??1438.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:53+5316:55+542m??1446.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0617:02+1:052m??1453.06148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0717:12+1:072m??1462.06851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  17:21+1:0217:23+1:022m??1472.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:38+5817:40+582m??1490.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#21/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  18:00+1:1318:01+1:151m??1505.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  18:09+1:1818:11+1:192m??1513.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  18:27+1:1818:29+1:212m??1525.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#24/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:46+1:0618:48+1:082m??1533.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#25/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1:1519:05+1:1810m??1535.02957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/DNR•Danapur (5 PFs)•  19:25+1:26-??1545.0-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site