Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madhupur- Jasidih- jhajha- KIUL[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Patna - Mughal Sarai - chheoki - Satna - Katni - guna - Kota - Ajmer.

20434/Σ Jasidih to Katni - Guna [change train at Kiul junction & catch Bhagalpur - Ajmer] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2015 (21:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2063 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1651 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 16 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+506:52+52m??160.059256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+607:50+55m??1112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+608:20+92m??1128.024227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1610:00+15m??1165.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2264.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+1211:24+122m??1229.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1812:05+182m??1285.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1512:39+152m??1314.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:43+2413:45+322m??1359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+3914:32+392m??1412.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#11%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4:2515:20+4:245m??1412.05054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
37 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#12/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)17:35+4:2917:37+4:282m??1525.01858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+3:1318:20+3:1410m??1535.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:39212.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59+3:2523:09+3:3410m??1747.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11143.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:20+3:2601:22+3:322m??2890.06197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48170.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+3:3904:20+3:3810m??21060.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+4:1705:45+4:2010m??21159.073387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:35188.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)08:20+4:4908:22+4:562m??21347.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:13189.0
#19%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+5:2412:45+5:2910m??21536.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40185.0
#20%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)16:25+5:3116:35+6:0010m??21721.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations03:50164.0
#21|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)20:25+4:4420:55+4:4330m??21885.080409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#22%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+4:5221:35+4:565m??21931.058426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#23%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:44+4:4722:46+4:462m??21998.076403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#24%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  23:19+4:4723:21+4:472m??22040.041426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  23:55+4:39-??22063.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site