Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madhupur- Jasidih- jhajha- KIUL[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Patna - Mughal Sarai - chheoki - Satna - Katni - guna - Kota - Ajmer.

20434/Σ Jasidih to Katni - Guna [change train at Kiul junction & catch Bhagalpur - Ajmer] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 07 2015 (9:03PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 13423/Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1651 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0110.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+006:52+12m1160.059256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45-207:50+15m11112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+008:20+12m11128.024227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1610:00+15m01165.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2264.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+611:24+62m01229.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1712:05+182m01285.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1012:39+112m01314.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:43+813:45+122m01359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:32+272m01412.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express/13423 - Buffer: 12m
119 intermediate stations00:43429.0
#11%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4715:20+475m02841.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+4018:20+4310m02964.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:39212.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:59-223:09+610m021176.06684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:11143.0
#14/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  01:20+1:0001:22+1:082m031319.06197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48170.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+5704:20+5710m131489.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+1:3805:45+1:4210m031588.073387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:35188.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)08:20+1:2308:22+1:252m031776.045519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:13190.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1:2512:45+1:4110m031966.050477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:40184.0
#19%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)16:25+1:1016:35+1:3110m432150.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations03:50164.0
#20|--|CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)20:25+4320:55+4330m232314.080409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#21%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30+3621:35+375m132360.058426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0967.0
#22%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:44+3222:46+332m032427.076403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  23:19+3623:21+372m032469.041426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#24%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  23:55+23-532492.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site