Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:03:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 05:03:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There is no direct train connectivity between udaipur and bangalore. so passengers can use this chain for connectivity till kjm.. from kjm lot of busses , taxi and trains available to sbc

20435/Σ udaipur-bangalore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Av Krishna  Feb 07 2015 (9:18PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2687 km  1 xfers
#1. 12996/Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 3m Distance: 788 km
xfer @ VAPI/Vapi  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 39h 17m Distance: 1899 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 40 halts. 410 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.049583mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+621:42+62m??14.061563mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+222:22+32m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:33+422:35+32m??156.063494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#5|==|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+000:10+240m??1114.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:35+1100:36+121m??2143.048441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+701:20+511m??2170.072491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:01+402:03+62m??2219.077436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:43+702:45+72m??2270.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+303:50+1320m??2303.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+1305:22+132m??2417.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-506:52+22m??2490.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+908:09+1110m??2564.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2109:02+202m??2634.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+410:13+45m??2693.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:13+511:15+52m??2762.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+811:40+92m??2788.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:110.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1015:53+102m??2788.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-1118:30+010m??2909.0356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+619:45+133m??2951.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1121:20+122m??21025.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1022:30+165m??21089.061557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#23%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3110m??31351.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+2004:53+213m??31464.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-806:00+25m??31501.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1807:20+202m??31608.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+272m??31637.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+2908:40+292m??31678.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1209:50+3510m??31730.033454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1811:55+182m??31798.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-513:05+55m??31831.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2114:20+222m??31922.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+5016:05+512m??32006.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:1716:25+1:195m??32022.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#35/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2818:30+3020m??32078.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1622:35+173m??32267.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+400:05+3410m??32326.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#38%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+3401:00+343m??42391.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#39%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+4602:20+475m??42465.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#40/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+4303:30+565m??42528.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#41/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5404:12+542m??42571.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#42/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:33+5504:35+552m??42598.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#43/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+532m??42620.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#44/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+5205:30+521m??42656.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4031.0
#45/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  07:10+2-??42687.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site