Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jasidih- Jhajha - KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- Patna - Bihta- Ara- Mughal Sarai - Allahabad - Kanpur - Tundla - Anand Vihar Delhi.

20436/Σ [Garib Rath] Jasidih to Delhi (catch Bhagalpur - Delhi Garib rath at Kiul jn, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 07 2015 (9:22PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 1110 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+006:52+12m??160.059256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45-207:50+15m??1112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+008:20+12m??1128.024227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1610:00+15m??1165.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2264.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+611:24+62m??1229.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1712:05+182m??1285.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1012:39+112m??1314.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:43+813:45+122m??1359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:32+272m??1412.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Garib Rath Express/22405 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#11|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)16:05+4:0916:25+4:1320m??1412.04854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:31121.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  18:56+4:2118:58+4:222m??1533.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+4:2619:15+4:2910m??1535.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#14/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:32+4:1919:34+4:222m??1545.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:45+4:1219:46+4:311m??1562.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  20:22+4:1920:24+4:192m??1584.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#17/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  20:38+4:2120:39+4:241m??1606.08867mECRBehea, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  21:00+4:2821:01+4:291m??1637.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  21:17+4:3121:19+4:172m??1653.07567mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#20/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:48+4:1521:50+4:152m??1689.05871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)22:50+4:3223:00+4:1910m??1747.08384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:51+4:3323:53+4:352m??1817.08486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5983.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:52+5:1000:55+5:143m??2900.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:55+4:3703:00+4:465m??21094.0101129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:17231.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  05:17+5:2305:19+5:252m??21325.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5:2506:17+5:262m??21403.058191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#27/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  08:20+5:10-??21522.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site