Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:31:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:31:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi- bokaro- Dhanbad- madhupur- JASIDIH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- Kiul- Patna - Bihta- Ara- Mughal Sarai - Varanasi - Lucknow - Moradabad - Haridwar.

20437/Σ Ranchi to Haridwar via Lucknow (catch Kumbh express at jasidih, Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Feb 07 2015 (9:32PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  16 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 16 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+006:52+12m??160.059256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45-207:50+15m??1112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+008:20+12m??1128.024227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1610:00+15m??1165.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2264.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+611:24+62m??1229.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1712:05+182m??1285.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1012:39+112m??1314.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:43+813:45+122m??1359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:32+272m??1412.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:210.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:3518:55+2:352m??1412.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:26+2:4319:28+2:422m??1446.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:3421:10+2:3710m??1535.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+3:0722:42+3:082m??1653.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2:5523:12+2:552m??1689.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:3300:47+2:3910m??2747.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:4101:55+2:3820m??2765.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:0404:00+3:042m??2908.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:1404:41+3:171m??2959.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:5007:30+2:4615m??21048.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:2011:10+3:205m??21283.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:3413:00+3:3410m??21373.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35168.0
#23/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+2:59-??21541.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site