Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi- bokaro- Dhanbad- madhupur- JASIDIH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- Kiul- Patna - Bihta- Ara- Mughal Sarai - Varanasi - Lucknow - Moradabad - Haridwar.

20437/Σ Ranchi to Haridwar via Lucknow (catch Kumbh express at jasidih, Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2015 (21:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1541 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 412 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+42m??160.060256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+307:50+25m??1112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+808:20+82m??1128.024227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1410:00+15m??1166.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+611:24+62m??1229.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1112:05+122m??1285.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1212:39+122m??1314.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0445.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  13:43+1813:45+232m??1359.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5014:32+522m??1412.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:210.0
#11/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+2:5318:55+2:532m??1412.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:26+2:5419:28+2:542m??1446.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+3:0321:10+3:0510m??1535.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#14/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+3:2822:42+3:282m??1653.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3:3723:12+3:372m??1689.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:5500:47+3:0010m??2747.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+3:0801:55+3:0420m??2765.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#18/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:4104:00+3:422m??2908.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#19%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+3:4704:41+3:501m??2959.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+3:1607:30+3:1415m??21048.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35235.0
#21/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3:5211:10+3:535m??21283.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3:4613:00+3:4710m??21373.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35168.0
#23%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+3:21-??21541.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site