Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi - Bokaro - Dhanbad - Madhupur - Jasidih [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- kiul - Patna - Mughal Sarai - Varanasi - Sultanpur - Lucknow - Bareilly - Moradabad - Laksar- Roorkee - Saharanpur - Ambala - Ludhiana - Jalandhar - Amritsar.

20438/Σ Ranchi to Ambala - Ludhiana - Jalandhar - Amritsar. ( catch 2nd train at jasidih, Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2015 (21:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  109 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 311 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 7h 57m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 37h 46m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+106:52+22m??160.060257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+007:50+15m??1113.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+408:20+52m??1128.021227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1110:00+05m??1162.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+411:24+52m??1225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1112:05+112m??1282.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1212:39+142m??1311.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 7h 57m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+5120:34+515m??1311.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+1:1521:03+1:161m??1336.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+5422:05+5310m??1355.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+5622:17+1:001m??1367.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+1:0322:31+1:061m??1381.06581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0922:45+1:101m??1395.02965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5823:17+574m??1409.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+5823:25+581m??1410.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+1:0423:40+1:061m??1425.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:51+1:081m??1435.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  00:03+1:0700:08+1:055m??2443.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:1200:26+1:141m??2468.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:1200:45+1:122m??2487.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:1701:07+1:181m??2510.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:251m??2522.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:0802:10+1:1210m??2532.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:1202:27+1:172m??2542.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:2502:39+1:271m??2559.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:285m??2581.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:3003:23+1:341m??2602.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:3003:34+1:311m??2608.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:3003:44+1:321m??2617.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:54+1:321m??2625.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+1:3304:03+1:351m??2633.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3004:30+1:315m??2649.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+1:3304:39+1:371m??2660.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+1:3304:54+1:341m??2670.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3205:03+1:371m??2678.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:3305:17+1:332m??2686.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3405:30+1:361m??2699.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#39/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:2705:51+1:291m??2712.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+1:3406:04+1:351m??2725.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#41/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2306:21+1:271m??2733.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0110.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+4907:37+1:0215m??2743.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:198.0
#43/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+5707:57+581m??2751.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+1:0108:08+1:041m??2756.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:0808:40+1:0915m??2761.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#46/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:1308:56+1:141m??2774.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:1509:04+1:151m??2780.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2785.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:1709:18+1:171m??2789.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:2109:31+1:221m??2801.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:2009:40+1:201m??2807.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#52/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:1909:54+1:211m??2813.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:1910:08+1:192m??2819.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#54/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:2110:38+1:241m??2847.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55/==/HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:2810:49+1:301m??2855.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:3111:01+1:311m??2866.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#57/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+1:2611:30+1:261m??2883.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#58/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:3112:05+1:355m??2905.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3812:27+1:372m??2927.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+1:3612:37+1:381m??2936.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+1:5012:55+1:521m??2955.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+1:5813:10+2:001m??2971.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+2:0413:29+2:071m??2988.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1156.0
#64/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:40+1:3116:10+1:3030m??21044.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#65/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:3216:35+1:341m??21050.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#66/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+1:5217:08+1:532m??21093.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+1:5317:28+1:542m??21113.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#68/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+1:5517:58+1:572m??21146.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#69/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+1:5818:25+2:002m??21178.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#70/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+1:5219:10+1:525m??21209.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#71/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+1:5819:27+1:592m??21227.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#72/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+2:0319:55+2:042m??21260.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#73|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+1:5820:58+1:582m??21302.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#74|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+1:5521:45+1:573m??21345.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#75|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1:5922:09+1:592m??21364.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#76|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+2:0322:55+2:0610m??21388.067196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#77/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+2:0500:28+2:065m??31487.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#78/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+1:3801:40+1:415m??31529.054239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#79/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+1:4202:05+1:415m??31547.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#80/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2:0503:05+2:0920m??31582.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#81/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+2:2203:33+2:222m??31612.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#82/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+2:2103:42+2:221m??31617.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+2:1404:45+2:1410m??31663.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#84/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+2:2104:59+2:221m??31670.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#85/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:2305:17+2:222m??31691.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#86/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2:2005:40+2:202m??31716.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#87/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+2:1105:49+2:122m??31726.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+2:1106:16+2:112m??31734.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#89/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+2:2206:56+2:222m??31769.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#90/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+2:1407:23+2:1910m??31776.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#91/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2:3707:37+2:372m??31790.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#92/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+2:2708:03+2:292m??31812.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#93/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2:2208:25+2:222m??31829.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#94/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:2808:45+2:2310m??31833.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#95/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:1909:00+2:192m??31848.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#96/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+2:0909:24+2:092m??31870.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#97/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+1:53-??31912.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.