Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ranchi - Bokaro - Dhanbad - Madhupur - Jasidih [CHANGE TRAIN HERE ]- kiul - Patna - Mughal Sarai - Varanasi - Sultanpur - Lucknow - Bareilly - Moradabad - Laksar- Roorkee - Saharanpur - Ambala - Ludhiana - Jalandhar - Amritsar.

20438/Σ Ranchi to Ambala - Ludhiana - Jalandhar - Amritsar. ( catch 2nd train at jasidih, Jharkhand) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 07 2015 (21:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 35m  109 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 18629/Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 7h 57m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 37h 46m Distance: 1601 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express/18629
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+406:52+42m??160.060256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+307:50+25m??1112.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+808:20+82m??1128.024227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:55-1410:00+15m??1166.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#6/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:22+611:24+62m??1229.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:03+1112:05+122m??1285.054254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:37+1212:39+122m??1314.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 7h 57m
0 intermediate stations07:500.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+4620:34+455m??1314.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  21:02+4921:03+521m??1339.022246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5219.0
#11/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:55+3922:05+3810m??1358.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#12/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  22:16+4222:17+481m??1370.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:30+5422:31+571m??1384.06581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  22:44+1:0322:45+1:051m??1398.02965mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+5323:17+514m??1412.01154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:071.0
#16/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  23:24+5123:25+521m??1413.06552mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:39+5423:40+561m??1428.05847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+5823:51+591m??1438.04050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  00:03+1:0000:08+585m??2446.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  00:25+1:0700:26+1:091m??2471.06449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:1200:45+1:142m??2490.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  01:06+1:2301:07+1:241m??2513.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2801:22+1:311m??2525.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1:1702:10+1:2110m??2535.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#25/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:25+1:2902:27+1:322m??2545.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#26/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  02:38+1:4502:39+1:461m??2562.06363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#27/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:5103:05+1:495m??2584.07663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#28/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  03:22+1:5103:23+1:551m??2605.03667mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#29/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  03:33+1:5303:34+1:541m??2611.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:43+1:5403:44+1:591m??2620.05669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31/==/TWGTwining Ganj (2 PFs)  03:53+2:0003:54+2:001m??2628.05770mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  04:02+2:0104:03+2:021m??2636.04570mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  04:25+2:0004:30+1:595m??2652.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#34/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  04:38+2:0204:39+2:041m??2663.04068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:53+2:0104:54+2:021m??2673.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  05:02+2:0105:03+2:051m??2681.03968mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+1:5805:17+1:582m??2689.06771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  05:29+2:0305:30+2:041m??2702.03776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#39/==/DHADheena (2 PFs)  05:50+1:5605:51+1:571m??2715.06874mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#40/==/SLDSakaldiha (2 PFs)  06:03+2:0406:04+2:061m??2728.02982mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#41/==/KCAKuchman (2 PFs)  06:20+1:5406:21+1:551m??2736.01080mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0110.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:22+1:0707:37+1:0915m??2746.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:198.0
#43/==/VYNVyasnagar  07:56+1:2007:57+1:221m??2754.03282mNRNational Highway Pin:221009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.0
#44/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:07+1:2408:08+1:301m??2759.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#45/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:3008:40+1:3115m??2764.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#46/==/BRPTBirapatti (2 PFs)  08:55+1:3908:56+1:391m??2777.05384mNRRd Varanasi Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  09:03+1:4009:04+1:411m??2783.05285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/PDRDPindra Road (2 PFs)  09:10-09:11-1m??2788.04182mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#49/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  09:17+1:4409:18+1:441m??2792.05682mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#50/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  09:30+1:4709:31+1:471m??2804.04687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51/==/SIQSarkoni (2 PFs)  09:39+1:4709:40+1:471m??2810.02782mNRBandipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#52/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:4609:54+1:471m??2816.03284mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#53/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:06+1:4710:08+1:492m??2822.05885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#54/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+1:4710:38+1:501m??2850.04992mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  10:48+1:5110:49+1:551m??2858.05892mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#56%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:00+1:5711:01+2:011m??2869.03797mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#57%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:29+2:0211:30+2:031m??2886.04497mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#58/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:0812:05+2:105m??2908.06698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59/==/SHNGShivnagar (2 PFs)  12:25+2:1412:27+2:142m??2930.064105mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  12:36+2:1812:37+2:191m??2939.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#61%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  12:54+2:2512:55+2:271m??2958.065108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  13:09+2:3313:10+2:351m??2974.057112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#63%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  13:28+2:3613:29+2:381m??2991.026116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:1156.0
#64/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:40+1:5016:10+1:4830m??21047.015124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#65/==/AMGAlamnagar (3 PFs)  16:34+1:4716:35+1:501m??21053.082129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#66/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:06+2:0617:08+2:072m??21096.067134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:26+2:0717:28+2:072m??21116.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#68/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:56+2:0817:58+2:102m??21149.077145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#69/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  18:23+2:1018:25+2:102m??21181.046149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#70/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:05+2:0619:10+2:075m??21212.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#71/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  19:25+2:1019:27+2:102m??21230.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#72/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  19:53+2:1519:55+2:152m??21263.042170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#73|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  20:56+2:0920:58+2:102m??21305.058176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#74|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  21:42+2:1221:45+2:143m??21348.054194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#75|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+2:1622:09+2:162m??21367.040198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#76|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+2:1722:55+2:1810m??21391.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#77/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+2:2000:28+2:195m??31490.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#78/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+1:5401:40+1:545m??31532.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#79/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+1:5402:05+1:525m??31550.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#80/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2:1003:05+2:1620m??31584.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#81/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+2:3403:33+2:342m??31615.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#82/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+2:3403:42+2:351m??31619.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#83/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+2:2804:45+2:3010m??31665.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#84/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+2:3504:59+2:371m??31673.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#85/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:4105:17+2:422m??31693.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#86/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+2:4405:40+2:452m??31719.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#87/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+2:4705:49+2:472m??31728.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#88/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+2:3606:16+2:362m??31736.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#89/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+2:4106:56+2:422m??31772.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#90/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+2:3807:23+2:4810m??31779.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#91/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2:5007:37+2:502m??31792.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#92/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+2:5408:03+2:542m??31815.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#93/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2:5208:25+2:522m??31831.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#94/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:4808:45+2:4310m??31836.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#95/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+2:4409:00+2:442m??31851.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#96/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+2:4309:24+2:432m??31872.045236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#97/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+2:15-??31915.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site