Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 00:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
12133/Mumbai CST-Mangalore Junction Express Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km 16518/Kannur - Bangalore City Express [via Mysore] Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 441 km Those who wish to travel to both Mysore and Bangalore, this chain is easy with comfortable break Time of 8h30m at MAJN as well as MAJN ... Total distance LTT to SBC 1335kms. and one enjoys Konkan Route as well...

20444/Σ   ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Adiprem  Feb 10 2015 (10:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  18 halts  Distance: 1337 km  1 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 16518/Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 442 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 18 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+23??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+2822:35+282m??133.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+4423:15+453m??166.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35279.0
#4|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50+5004:55+565m??2345.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#5|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0706:42+1:132m??2457.05847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08124.0
#6|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:1109:00+1:0410m??2581.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:1410:00+1:172m??2642.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#8|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:1111:08+1:112m??2697.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#9|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+1:2212:01+1:231m??2752.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+3612:20+362m??2767.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#11|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+1:0212:56+1:041m??2800.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+1:1613:20+1:182m??2832.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:00+1:1314:02+1:132m??2874.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#14%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:15+28-??2895.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru]/16518 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations21:080.0
#15%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:08+2021:10+202m??2895.03524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#16|--|BNTLBantawala (2 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+222m??2914.05224mSWRBantwal, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17|--|KBPRKabakaputtur (2 PFs)  22:13+2122:15+222m??2938.09096mSWRPuttur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#18|--|YDMYedamangala (1 PFs)  22:34+3222:35+321m??2967.055122mSWRPanja Kadaba Rd Dakshin kannada district, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#19|--|SBHRSubrahmanya Road (3 PFs)  22:50+3323:00+3410m??2981.023120mSWRNettana Railway Station, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations02:2555.0
#20|--|SKLRSakleshpur (3 PFs)  01:25+2001:35+1910m??31036.036906mSWRSakleshpur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#21|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)02:45+503:00+1315m??31078.069951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+182m??31110.068841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#23|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+202m??31164.038791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#24|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)05:15+105:30+715m??31199.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+192m??31244.059674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  06:48+1306:50+122m??31281.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#27%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:04+1007:05+101m??31292.067692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#28/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:34+1007:35+111m??31325.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#29/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:20+0-??31337.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site