Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Bangalore Cantt. - Chennai- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Asansol- madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb - Rajendra Nagar - Patna.

20446/Σ [Premium & GaribRath] Bangalore- Patna via Kolkata Chitpur [Chain of 22503/Bangalore-Kamakhya & 12359/Kolkata-Patna Garib Rath] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 11 2015 (8:50AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2534 km  1 xfers
#1. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1998 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 140 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
77 intermediate stations05:40354.0
#2/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1354.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1786.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:55392.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??21178.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21561.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:40437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21998.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express/12359
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#7/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:05+0??21998.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:07162.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:12+1122:14+112m??22160.07977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:46+1222:51+135m??22203.074114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2523:59+262m??22284.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+2600:26+272m??32313.034270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:45-201:50+25m??32358.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:09+802:10+91m??32383.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1502:37+162m??32411.04054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1103:30+122m??32445.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+804:10+152m??32489.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  05:07-505:09+72m??32524.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#18/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21-205:23+22m??32531.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:30+3-??32534.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site