Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 12:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Bangalore Cantt. - Chennai- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Asansol- madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb - Rajendra Nagar - Patna.

20446/Σ [Premium & GaribRath] Bangalore- Patna via Kolkata Chitpur [Chain of 22503/Bangalore-Kamakhya & 12359/Kolkata-Patna Garib Rath] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2015 (08:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2538 km  1 xfers
#1. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 2002 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
80 intermediate stations05:40355.0
#2/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1355.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1786.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??21182.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21565.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:40437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??22002.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express/12359
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#7/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??22002.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:07162.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:12+2522:14+252m??22164.07976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:46+2822:51+295m??22207.074114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+3723:59+372m??22288.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+4200:26+432m??32317.034270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:45+1701:50+185m??32362.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:09+2102:10+221m??32387.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2702:37+272m??32415.04054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:28+1803:30+182m??32449.07748mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+1704:06+192m??32493.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+1604:51+201m??32528.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#18/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21+905:23+122m??32536.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:30+9-??32538.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.