Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Bangalore Cantt. - Chennai- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Asansol- Madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Junction

20447/Σ [Premium] Bangalore- Patna [Chain of 22503/Bangalore-Kamakhya & 12333/Howrah-Allahabad Vibhuti Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2015 (08:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2882 km  1 xfers
#1. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12333/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Allahabad City/ALY


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Allahabad City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
78 intermediate stations05:40355.0
#2/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1355.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1786.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:55393.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??21179.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21562.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:40437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21999.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Vibhuti Express/12333
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:00+49??21999.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:06+3821:11+375m??22094.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:02+4522:04+452m??22157.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#10/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:33+5522:38+565m??22199.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  23:01+1:0423:03+1:032m??22225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1:1523:44+1:172m??22281.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:09+1:0500:14+1:045m??32310.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:17+1:0501:22+1:065m??32354.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:59+1:3502:01+1:352m??32408.05454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#16/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:39+1:3002:41+1:312m??32442.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  02:58+1:4203:00+1:432m??32468.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1:4603:18+1:462m??32486.010053mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#19/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  03:32+1:5503:34+1:552m??32509.02653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:25+1:5104:35+1:5410m??32531.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:50+2:0404:52+2:042m??32541.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:03+2:1705:05+2:172m??32558.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#23/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:24+2:1905:26+2:212m??32580.09263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  05:40+2:2805:41+2:311m??32601.07467mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#25/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  05:53+2:3205:54+2:341m??32616.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  06:07+2:3606:08+2:301m??32632.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  06:24+2:2906:26+2:302m??32649.08167mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#28/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)06:41+2:3506:43+2:352m??32669.09668mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#29/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:3806:55+2:382m??32685.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#30/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  07:04+2:3907:06+2:392m??32698.03576mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1644.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:22+2:0408:42+2:1020m??32742.02484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  09:14+2:2609:15+2:281m??32755.02282mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:30+2:1209:40+2:1210m??32761.024 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#34!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  09:49+2:3009:50+2:331m??32764.07980mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#35!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  10:42+2:3310:43+2:351m??32833.03888mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1749.0
#36!%%!%ALY•Allahabad City (5 PFs)•  12:00+2:28-??32882.0-89mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site