Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Bangalore Cantt. - Chennai- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Asansol- madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb - Patna

20448/Σ [Premium] Bangalore- Patna via Chennai [Chain of 22503/Bangalore-Kamakhya & 12331/Howrah-Jammu Himgiri Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Feb 11 2015 (9:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 4020 km  1 xfers
#1. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1998 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2022 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
77 intermediate stations05:40354.0
#2/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1354.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1786.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:55392.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??21178.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21561.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:40437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21998.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+2:20??21998.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+2:2802:36+2:295m??32198.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:2903:01+2:371m??32224.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+3:0003:42+3:022m??32280.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:3804:41+2:435m??32309.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+2:0606:35+2:0910m??32353.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+2:1106:55+2:131m??32379.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+2:0307:37+2:072m??32407.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#15/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:09+2:2508:11+2:262m??32441.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:4208:42+2:422m??32485.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+3:0209:15+3:061m??32520.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2:4310:10+2:4510m??32530.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:3710:27+2:372m??32540.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3:0211:02+3:022m??32579.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+3:0812:00+3:102m??32647.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+2:5114:02+2:4015m??32741.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+3:0414:47+2:5410m??32759.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+3:1615:40+3:162m??32817.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:2916:48+3:295m??32903.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+3:3117:26+3:321m??32953.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+3:3519:50+3:4310m??33042.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32236.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+4:0923:27+4:125m??33278.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+4:4501:08+4:478m??43368.062197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4:5404:25+4:4010m??43561.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#31/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??43591.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+4:3105:48+4:318m??43642.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+4:4707:42+5:1610m??43756.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+4:4008:15+4:421m??43792.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+4:3208:45+5:035m??43808.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4:5010:40+5:065m??43920.041326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#37/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+4:4111:15+4:451m??43943.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+4:52-??44020.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site