Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Bangalore Cantt. - Chennai- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Asansol- madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb - Patna

20448/Σ [Premium] Bangalore- Patna via Chennai [Chain of 22503/Bangalore-Kamakhya & 12331/Howrah-Jammu Himgiri Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2015 (09:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 4020 km  1 xfers
#1. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 40m Distance: 2021 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
78 intermediate stations05:40355.0
#2/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1355.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1786.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:55393.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??21179.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21562.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:40437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21999.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:55+1:39??21999.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:36200.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:31+1:5702:36+1:585m??32199.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0903:01+2:101m??32224.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2:2503:42+2:252m??32281.032254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2:1504:41+2:155m??32310.026270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:4444.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:25+1:2806:35+1:2910m??32354.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  06:54+1:3506:55+1:371m??32380.04181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:2707:37+1:282m??32407.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:09+1:5908:11+2:012m??32442.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+2:0608:42+2:082m??32485.06753mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  09:14+2:2409:15+2:261m??32521.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)10:00+2:0010:10+2:0110m??32531.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:25+2:1710:27+1:522m??32540.07159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5611:02+1:562m??32580.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#21/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:58+2:0112:00+2:012m??32648.05367mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4794.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  13:47+2:0014:02+2:0415m??32742.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+1:5914:47+2:0210m??32760.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+2:1915:40+2:192m??32818.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+2:1216:48+2:125m??32904.08298mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#26%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:25+2:2417:26+2:261m??32954.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+2:3919:50+2:4310m??33043.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:32235.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+2:1323:27+2:145m??33278.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3391.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+2:3001:08+2:328m??43369.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07193.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2:4704:25+2:4710m??43562.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#31/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:52-04:53-1m??43592.065276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:5305:48+2:538m??43643.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+3:1207:42+3:2110m??43757.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#34/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+3:4408:15+3:191m??43792.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3:2108:45+3:215m??43809.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#36/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+2:5810:40+2:575m??43921.041328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#37%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:14+3:0311:15+3:041m??43944.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#38/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+2:32-??44020.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site