Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Bangalore Cantt. - Chennai- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Asansol- madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb - Patna.

20449/Σ [Premium] Bangalore- Patna via Chennai [Chain of 22503/Bangalore-Kamakhya & 13005/Howrah-Amritsar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2015 (09:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 3911 km  1 xfers
#1. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
78 intermediate stations05:40355.0
#2/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1355.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations07:15431.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1786.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:55393.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??21179.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21562.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:40437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21999.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:36??21999.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:4320:21+1:425m??22094.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:4821:14+1:483m??22157.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#10/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:5721:31+1:581m??22181.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:5821:54+1:595m??22199.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+2:0522:19+2:051m??22225.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+2:1223:02+2:114m??22281.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+2:0823:31+2:094m??22310.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:5600:50+1:575m??32354.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:1501:32+2:145m??32408.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:2702:06+2:254m??32442.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:4302:37+2:452m??32486.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:5603:25+3:001m??32521.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:3504:20+2:3710m??32531.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:5904:37+3:002m??32541.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+3:0905:11+3:075m??32580.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+3:1805:43+3:191m??32632.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:2806:03+3:274m??32649.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+3:1206:22+3:131m??32669.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+3:1706:38+3:172m??32685.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+3:2106:49+3:212m??32698.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:5208:27+2:5720m??32743.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+3:1508:56+3:221m??32755.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+3:2209:27+3:2615m??32761.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:5210:07+3:541m??32805.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4:1110:36+4:141m??32836.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+4:0610:52+4:081m??32852.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4:2611:30+4:295m??32889.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+4:2612:00+4:271m??32924.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+4:3012:16+4:311m??32937.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+4:3612:36+4:372m??32955.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:3413:15+4:355m??32984.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+4:3713:46+4:372m??33014.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+4:1015:45+4:0635m??33062.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#41/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4:0616:53+4:072m??33130.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+4:0517:22+4:081m??33163.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+4:0518:17+4:072m??33219.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:0818:35+4:075m??33227.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1219:35+4:275m??33297.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4:1220:18+4:151m??33360.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+4:1321:25+4:2910m??33387.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+4:1722:22+4:332m??33447.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+4:2022:40+4:291m??33464.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+4:1423:25+4:312m??33486.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4:1800:07+4:325m??43528.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1300:28+4:292m??43546.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#53/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+4:3101:25+4:4210m??43580.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+4:3901:55+4:392m??43611.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4:3003:15+4:4020m??43661.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:4203:47+4:422m??43689.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+4:2505:56+4:2712m??43775.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+4:5806:11+4:582m??43789.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4:5106:31+4:512m??43811.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:5006:49+4:502m??43827.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+4:5007:07+4:497m??43832.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+5:0007:46+5:002m??43868.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+4:21-??43911.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site