Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:27:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:27:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via: Bangalore Cantt. - Chennai- Vijayawada- Bhubaneswar- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Asansol- madhupur- Jasidih- Kiul- Mokama- Bakhtiyarpur- Patna Saheb - Patna.

20449/Σ [Premium] Bangalore- Patna via Chennai [Chain of 22503/Bangalore-Kamakhya & 13005/Howrah-Amritsar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Feb 11 2015 (09:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 3909 km  1 xfers
#1. 22503/Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1998 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 10:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)/BNC
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangalore Cantt.- Kamakhya Premium Express/22503
#1/==/BNC»Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)»  -10:15-??10.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
77 intermediate stations05:40354.0
#2/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:55-16:25-30m??1354.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations07:15432.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??1786.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations05:55392.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m??21178.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:45383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??21561.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:40437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)18:30-18:50-20m??21998.06810mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
0 intermediate stations-18:-500.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:20??21998.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:3220:21+1:315m??22093.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:3821:14+1:373m??22156.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#10/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:4321:31+1:441m??22180.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:4321:54+1:455m??22198.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:5722:19+1:581m??22224.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:5423:02+1:534m??22280.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:5623:31+1:574m??22309.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:3600:50+1:385m??32353.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:5301:32+1:515m??32407.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:1302:06+2:124m??32441.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:2702:37+2:292m??32485.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:3803:25+2:411m??32520.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:2204:20+2:2410m??32530.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:4004:37+2:412m??32540.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:5405:11+2:525m??32579.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:5505:43+2:561m??32631.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:0306:03+3:014m??32647.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:3906:22+2:401m??32668.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:5006:38+2:512m??32684.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+3:0006:49+3:002m??32697.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+2:4008:27+2:4520m??32741.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+3:0308:56+3:031m??32754.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+3:0109:27+3:0315m??32759.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:3510:07+3:361m??32804.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3:4710:36+3:501m??32834.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+3:5110:52+3:521m??32851.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4:1011:30+4:135m??32888.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+4:0212:00+4:041m??32923.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+4:0512:16+4:071m??32936.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+4:0712:36+4:072m??32954.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:1013:15+4:115m??32983.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+4:1313:46+4:132m??33013.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+4:0715:45+4:0835m??33061.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#41/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4:0716:53+4:072m??33129.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+4:1317:22+4:171m??33162.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+4:1218:17+4:132m??33218.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:1418:35+4:135m??33225.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:3619:35+5:005m??33296.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4:4320:18+4:461m??33359.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+4:4321:25+4:5910m??33386.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+4:4722:22+5:132m??33446.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+4:5022:40+5:081m??33463.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+4:3723:25+5:052m??33485.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4:4800:07+5:135m??43527.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+4:5700:28+5:252m??43545.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#53/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+5:0801:25+5:2810m??43579.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+5:2701:55+5:372m??43610.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+5:1703:15+5:3520m??43660.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5:3103:47+5:412m??43688.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+5:1305:56+5:2212m??43774.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+5:3706:11+5:372m??43787.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5:3006:31+5:302m??43810.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+5:3506:49+5:352m??43826.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+5:3007:07+5:297m??43831.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+5:3907:46+5:392m??43867.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+5:04-??43909.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site