Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days fast connectivity between Bareilly and bangalore via New Delhi-Jhansi-Nagpur-Kacheguda. early morning connectivity between NDLS and NZM is good and fast.

2045/Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-JHS-NGP-KCG-YPR 5 days a week chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 19 2012 (12:16AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 3392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12391/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1103 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 10m Distance: 2289 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12391
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -08:10+0??10.06371mECRRajgir, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#2%--%SILOSilao (1 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??16.04363mECRNalanda, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  08:25+508:27+52m??111.05063mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  08:35+508:37+62m??118.03961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+608:48+62m??124.08456mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#6%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  08:58+1009:01+93m??138.05147mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  09:07+1109:09+132m??143.03149mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#8%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+609:32+72m??154.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:43+1409:45+142m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+162m??177.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/PNC•Patna Saheb (3 PFs)•  10:04+2510:06+262m??189.02958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  10:21+2510:23+252m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+2910:50+3620m??199.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#14/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  11:00+4311:02+432m??1105.02858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:10+4411:12+442m??1109.010459mECRDanapur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#16/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  11:22+5311:24+542m??1126.07363mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:42+1:0011:44+1:032m??1148.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  12:15+1:2012:17+1:202m??1200.05870mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:34+1:2212:36+1:242m??1216.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#20/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  12:49+1:2712:51+1:272m??1237.07468mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:04+1:2813:06+1:292m??1253.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1157.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:17+1:1114:27+1:1410m??1310.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:02+1:4115:12+1:4510m??1329.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#24/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  16:03+2:0816:05+2:092m??1386.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#25/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+2:2117:10+2:212m??1472.07098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  17:37+2:2517:39+2:252m??1503.076105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:54+2:3317:56+2:332m??1522.037108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2489.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:20+2:1820:30+2:2410m??1611.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:39165.0
#29/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  23:09+2:2923:12+2:303m??1776.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#30/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:12+2:4700:17+2:485m??2847.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#31/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+2:5902:05+2:5910m??2937.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:18141.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:23+3:1104:25+3:112m??21078.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:10+3:10-??21103.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -06:25+2??21103.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations05:40403.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:05+2912:15+3010m??21506.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:50292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+5316:15+5310m??21798.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#37/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)18:53+1:1018:54+1:091m??21976.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)19:08+1:1519:09+1:141m??21988.066642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:01199.0
#39/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4722:20+5010m??22187.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10209.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:40+2210m??32396.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25372.0
#41/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+3107:15+4610m??32768.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#42|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+4811:07+482m??33005.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#43%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2415:20+255m??33205.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#44/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+15-??33392.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site