Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used

20452/Σ vskp-pbh chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Feb 12 2015 (14:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1401 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 9 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+1??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+315:34+31m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+1115:50+121m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+2116:34+221m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+2416:49+241m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2717:17+281m??1150.05618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+2818:13+332m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4418:37+441m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+4418:55+451m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+4819:29+491m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•21:10+621:30+320m??1350.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  22:25+1522:26+161m??1405.08761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#13/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:57+1822:58+191m??1450.086118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+2423:15+241m??1473.067154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#15/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  23:37+2223:38+221m??1498.0149198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0615.0
#16/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+301m??1513.070223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  00:24+2000:26+202m??2558.018271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:00+501:30+030m??2568.090291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2604.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2643.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2661.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2675.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2694.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2733.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2803.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??2817.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2841.063208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??2863.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2902.044229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??2935.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??2964.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??21008.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05-09:15-10m??21011.059315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#34/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??21072.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??21098.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??21116.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#37/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??21156.065757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??21179.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??21202.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??21239.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21309.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m??21327.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#43/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21395.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??21401.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (PT)/12183
0 intermediate stations-16:-500.0
#45/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:20+4??21401.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#46/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  19:57+1719:59+172m??21454.084431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#47/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+2221:05+265m??21540.084413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#48/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+5421:52+552m??21602.068373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#49/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)23:12+5723:22+1:0410m??21693.087259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#50%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  00:41+1:3400:43+1:382m??31807.032139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:17106.0
#51/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:00+3004:05+335m??31913.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#52/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:25+1:4205:45+1:4120m??31985.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4378.0
#53!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  07:28+1:5307:30+1:552m??32063.075116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#54%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  08:18+2:1708:20+2:172m??32123.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#55%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  09:00+2:29-??32158.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site