Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:52:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All 3 trains are daily trains

20455/Σ Mayavaram - Gooty daily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krishna  Feb 12 2015 (3:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1581 km  2 xfers
#1. 16106/Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 7h 33m Distance: 417 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#3. 17604/Prashanti Nilayam Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


2 xfers. 15 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur - Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express/16106
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:14+219:15+21m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:29+519:30+51m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:42+519:43+51m??133.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  19:54+719:55+71m??141.06227mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+1220:30+915m??162.06041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:59+1321:00+341m??191.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:29+4621:30+501m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:49+5121:50+551m??1148.07065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:13+1:0022:15+1:122m??1175.031107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+5623:45+575m??1219.069139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#14/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:20+1:0400:22+1:052m??2259.025242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+4001:17+422m??2281.046287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0394.0
#16/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1603:25+225m??2375.06285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17!==!TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  04:13+2704:15+322m??2425.010063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1525.0
#18|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  04:30+004:31+01m??2450.03932mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#19|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  04:53+3704:55+372m??2464.03930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+232m??2496.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2206:10+221m??2516.0686mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  06:25+2606:27+262m??2533.0788mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  07:00+3307:02+322m??2575.03510mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1343.0
#24/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)08:15-208:25+1010m??2618.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#25/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)08:59+1309:00+151m??2655.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#26/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:23+1609:25+162m??2685.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#27/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:58+1710:00+172m??2721.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+202m??2752.02732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#29/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  11:25-7-??2776.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#30/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??2776.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1413:00+142m??2845.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1813:15+191m??2859.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#33/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??2889.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#34/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+614:30+115m??2913.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#35/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1715:05+172m??2954.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#36/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+212m??2987.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2115:45+221m??2998.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#38/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+516:40+81m??21038.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+817:05+82m??21062.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+817:25+82m??21077.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#41/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+1317:40+132m??21094.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#42/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+118:15+111m??21117.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1318:40+141m??21145.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#44/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+1419:30+182m??21193.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Nilayam Express/17604 - Buffer: 1h 52m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#45%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:18+1721:20+172m??21193.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2122:10+3020m??21221.043454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#47%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+205m??21290.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#48|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  00:37+3000:39+342m??31344.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#49|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:42+2401:43+251m??31400.067328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#50!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  02:50+3002:52+302m??31475.062515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#51!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  03:44+2703:45+271m??31529.042651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#52/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  05:00+2-??31581.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site